Love Life
12821 4th Isle, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503884 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12821 4th Isle
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $469,900
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 2344
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.344 / -82.7071
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Leisure Beach
  • Provided by: HOMEXPRESS REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Chris Shumaker
  • 813-641-2500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your slice of paradise in the charming coastal community of Leisure Beach in Hudson, Florida. This beautifully positioned 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront home offers the perfect blend of relaxed Florida living, outdoor adventure, and a vibrant, neighborly atmosphere thats hard to find anywhere else. From the moment you arrive, the lifestyle becomes clearthis is more than a home; its an everyday escape. Step outside to your private backyard oasis, where a sparkling swimming pool overlooks serene waterfront views. Whether you're enjoying a quiet morning coffee or an evening sunset swim, the scenery is nothing short of breathtaking. And just beyond your dock, a 10,000 lb boat lift stands ready for your next adventure on the water. Adding to the charm of this tropical retreat, the property features a variety of mature fruit producing trees, including a fig tree, orange tree, olive tree, and banana treesbringing both beauty and fresh, homegrown flavors right to your backyard. Nature lovers will be captivated by the daily visits from dolphins and manatees, offering a front row seat to Floridas most beloved marine life. With only a short 10 minute boat ride to the Gulf of Mexico, world class fishing and endless open water await right from your backyard. A quick 25 minute cruise brings you to the pristine shores of Anclote Islandperfect for a day of shelling, sunbathing, or simply unwinding. Leisure Beach isnt just about the waterits about community. Residents enjoy a lively calendar of events including an annual Christmas boat parade, festive golf cart parades, and fun filled flotillas where neighbors gather to enjoy the crystal clear waterways together. Monthly Coffee in the Cul De Sac meetups create a welcoming environment where friendships flourish and neighbors become family. For those who love to explore, kayaking through the scenic waterways of Werner Boyce Salt Springs State Park offers miles of natural beauty and peaceful adventure. And when its time to dine out, youre only minutes away from local favorites like Skinny's Bar and Grill and Inn on the Gulf, along with several waterfront restaurants where you can dock your boat and enjoy fresh coastal cuisine. This home offers the rare opportunity to live where others vacationwhere every day feels like a getaway, and every sunset reminds you why you chose waterfront living. Whether you're seeking relaxation, recreation, or a strong sense of community, this Leisure Beach gem delivers it all. Come experience the lifestyle youve been dreaming of.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1568.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LEISURE BEACH UNIT 4 UNREC LOT 100 DESC AS COM AT NE COR OF NW1/4 OF NE1/4 TH S89DEG47' 02"W ALG NLY BDY 51.02 FT TO NE COR OF LOT 1 SIGNAL COVE UNIT TWO PB 9 PG 74 TH S01DEG 21'02"W ALG ELY BDY OF SIGNAL COVE UNIT TWO 1223.45 FT TH WEST 1300.03 FT T H NORTH 563.00 FT FOR POB TH EAST 125.00 FT TH SOUTH 95.00 FT TH 31.42 FT ALG ARC OF CURVE TO LEFT RADIUS OF 40.00 FT CHD BRG & DIST S67DEG30'00"W 30.61 FT TH N42DEG11'09"W 144.03 FT TO POB OR 8533 PG 3120 OR 8654 PG 756
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-04-0080-00000-1000
  • View: Water
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18241 Autumn Lake Boulevard, Hudson, FL 34667
$475,000.00 ($186.13 / sqft )

18241 Autumn Lake Boulevard More Like This

Discover this stunning custom Built Alexander home in the sought after Autumn Oaks community! Offering 3,684 sq. ft. this thoughtfully designed residence features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and multiple

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2552 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: 2252735
  2. Provided by Success Property Management In
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17504 Thomas Boulevard, Hudson, FL 34667
$549,990.00 ($201.02 / sqft )

17504 Thomas Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to the perfect blend of country charm and modern comfort! 4 bedroom + flex space/office, 2 bathroom, pool home! Situated on a generous, high and dry, 2. 05 acre lot! Brand new roof installed (

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2736 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.05 acres
  1. MLSID: 2256469
  2. Provided by JT Realty & Associates
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18729 Bascomb Lane, Hudson, FL 34667
$525,000.00 ($202.16 / sqft )

18729 Bascomb Lane Reduced More Like This

Nestled in autumn oaks, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom home offers space, style & comfort. Located on a half acre corner lot. Double door entry, you are welcomed into a bright and o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2597 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258971
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14238 Beauly Circle, HUDSON, FL 34667
$435,000.00 ($132.34 / sqft )

14238 Beauly Circle More Like This

Highly Motivated! Seller! Roof Warranty will transfer to buyer Not far from the Parkway . Beautiful 4 Bedroom / 3 Bathroom /3 Car Garage Home with Heated Pool in a Gated Community! This stunning 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3287 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390905
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12620 3rd Isle, HUDSON, FL 34667
$489,000.00 ($207.91 / sqft )

12620 3rd Isle Virtual Tour More Like This

LOOK NO FURTHER. This exquisite 1574 sq ft: 3/2/2 WATERFRONT/CANAL/POOL HOME is located in the coveted Leisure Beach neighborhood in Hudson, Florida. This property offers waterfront living at its fine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7863758
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Marci Monti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9301 Tournament Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$429,200.00 ($134.04 / sqft )

9301 Tournament Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

NEW PRICE! Seller motivated. NO electric bill, Solar Panels installed 4 years ago. Why wait to build, very cozy in a great neighborhood, pool home. 3 bedroom, 3.5 baths, 2 car garage. . Well maintain

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879026
  2. Provided by HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Magdalena Czech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6432 Driftwood Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$465,000.00 ($155.21 / sqft )

6432 Driftwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Wake up to breathtaking waterfront views overlooking the Gulf of America and a protected Bird Sanctuary. From magnificent sunsets to daily wildlife sightings, this home lets you enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881492
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rose Marie Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8133 Gulf Way, HUDSON, FL 34667
$550,000.00 ($126.26 / sqft )

8133 Gulf Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. To Be Built Pre Construction Opportunity in Sea Pines Seize the opportunity to build a custom home in the desirable Sea Pines neighborhood of Hudson, Florida. This t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4356 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882402
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christine Steele
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6420 Driftwood Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$474,900.00 ($161.92 / sqft )

6420 Driftwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Gulf Views & Direct Gulf Access Investor Special! Bring your vision and unlock the potential of this Gulf Coast fishing retreat with open Gulf views and direct access to the Gulf of Mexico

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2933 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882608
  2. Provided by GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
  3. Contact GREG Klesius
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8506 Coral Creek Loop, HUDSON, FL 34667
$429,900.00 ($144.94 / sqft )

8506 Coral Creek Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Your window of opportunity is knocking! This sought after 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home with a third car garage will be gone in the blink of an eye! Only one owner and they did not miss a beat with all

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2966 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883284
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Jillian DeMarco, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com