Love Life
16530 Windmill Forge Pass, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503740 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 16530 Windmill Forge Pass
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $2,450
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2395
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7231 / -82.3222
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: WIMAUMA
  • Zipcode: 33598
  • Subdivision: C8m Sereno Phase 8a
  • Elementary School: Reddick
  • Middle School: Eisenhower
  • High School: Sumner
  • Provided by: EATON REALTY
  • Contact: Daniel Rothrock
  • 813-672-8022
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence, complete with a 2 car garage, is designed to impress from the moment you arrive. Step inside and be greeted by an expansive open floor plan, where sunlight pours in, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The beautiful ceramic tile flooring guides you seamlessly through the living and dining areas, inviting you to unwind and enjoy the tranquility. The heart of this home is the kitchen, a true gem featuring sleek stainless steel appliances, exquisite granite countertops, and ample cabinet space. It's a chef's delight and perfect for both everyday meals and entertaining guests. With four bedrooms, this home is perfect for families of all sizes. The spacious master bedroom, located at the rear of the home, offers a serene retreat with plenty of room to create your personal sanctuary. The en suite bathroom is a haven of luxury, featuring a double sink vanity, a large walk in shower, a private water closet, and a generously sized walk in closet. Three additional bedrooms towards the front of the home provide comfortable accommodations and share a well appointed second bathroom. Enjoy the convenience of a washer and dryer set in a spacious laundry room, ensuring your household chores are a breeze from day one. Nestled within the gated Sereno community, you'll enjoy a lifestyle reminiscent of a resort. Dive into the refreshing resort style pool and take advantage of the numerous additional amenities designed for relaxation and recreation. Commuting is a breeze with easy access to both I 75 and the 301, making this home perfectly situated for work and play. Complete lawn maintenance, including mowing, shrub pruning, irrigation system service, turf, and plant fertilization and plant pest control are included in rent services saving you time and money! NOTE: Additional $59/mo. Resident Benefits Package is required and includes a host of time and money saving perks, including monthly air filter delivery, concierge utility setup, on time rent rewards, $1M identity fraud protection, credit building, online maintenance and rent payment portal, one lockout service, and one late rent pass. Renters Liability Insurance Required. Call to learn more about our Resident Benefits Package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1846.00
School Information
  • High School: Sumner High School
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Reddick Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Monthly Pet Fee, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sereno HOA/ Artemis Lifestyle Svs Inc/ John Atwell
  • Association Phone: 863-226-8078
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33598 - Wimauma
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-05-32-20-C8M-000021-00011.0
  • Views: 16
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13181 Garnet Raspberry Avenue, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,500.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

13181 Garnet Raspberry Avenue More Like This

please see showtime instructions for access to the property

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465320
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cyle Hepburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3160 Oyster Cove Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,400.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

3160 Oyster Cove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**rent includes lawn service & use of resort style pool in walking distance to house!! ** this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom, 2 car garage home in the vibrant community of berry bay is nearly new

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691569
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Carolyn Burgess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17043 Oval Rum Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,500.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

17043 Oval Rum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home built in 2022 and barely lived in offering the feel of brand new construction without the wait. With just over 1,500 square feet of th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403651
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13095 Calcite Blue Avenue, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,300.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

13095 Calcite Blue Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious, one year young, one story home located within minutes from Hwy 301, I 75, local schools and major hospitals. Easy commute to downtown Tampa, shopping centers and beaches. Large foyer welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450418
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Johanna Aristy-Santana LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10645 Standing Stone Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,395.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

10645 Standing Stone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice and spacious house on conservation lot available May 16, 2026. This home has been well maintained, and will have all new carpet and fresh paint. Appliances are just a few years old. This property

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2633 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465927
  2. Provided by INVESTORS CHOICE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Robert Matthews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5517 Blue Azure Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,450.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

5517 Blue Azure Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

For rent nearly new 4 bedroom, 2 bath home, 1,841 sq. Ft. Of open concept living space. This well designed home features a modern kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and am

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1841 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468932
  2. Provided by CAPITAL CALDWELL LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Caldwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3107 Oyster Cove Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,700.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

3107 Oyster Cove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and modern 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located on a desirable corner lot in a newer community built in 2022. This beautifully maintained residence features granite countertops, a large kitchen i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2617 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471456
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kaylee Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16616 Windmill Forge Pass, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,350.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

16616 Windmill Forge Pass Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Easy Living in a Beautifully Planned Community Welcome to 16616 Windmill Forge Pass, a thoughtfully designed home offering comfort, space, and a lifestyle that fits todays needs. From the moment yo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475046
  2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sury Lerner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5068 Captain Davis Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,400.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

5068 Captain Davis Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover effortless Florida living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome nestled in the sought after Southshore Bay lagoon community in Wimauma. Built in 2023, this stylish h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475115
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tangie Tinsley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17032 Oval Rum Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,800.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

17032 Oval Rum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 30th, 2026 Discover your dream rental in this stunning Lagoon community. This newly built Home features an open floor plan that seamlessly blends modern living with comfort. Property is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478620
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY RIVERVIEW
  3. Contact Janet Medrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com