Love Life
12526 Elgin Boulevard, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503330 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12526 Elgin Boulevard
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $260,000
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1883
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5052 / -82.5148
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Spring Hill
  • Elementary School: Spring Hill
  • Middle School: West Hernando
  • High School: Central
  • Provided by: IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  • Contact: Ernest Chestine
  • 813-321-1200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into this beautiful, like new home that is truly move in ready and waiting for you. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage offers a bright and open living and dining areaperfect for entertaining or relaxing in comfort. Need more space? Youll love the separate family room, which can easily be converted into a 3rd bedroom, home office, or flexible space to suit your lifestyle. Enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening on the screened in porch, creating a seamless indoor outdoor living experience and providing extra room for family and guests. Ideally situated within a steadily growing and expanding community, this home offers the best of both convenience and comfort. Youll find highly regarded schools nearby, along with easy access to the interstate for commuting. Shopping plazas, dining options, and everyday essentials are just minutes awaygiving you everything you need without the feel of a crowded, busy environment. This is more than just a houseits a place where you can settle in, feel at home, and start making memories right away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1315.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Central High School
  • Middle School: West Hernando Middle School
  • School Elementary: Spring Hill Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: SPRING HILL-2ND REPLAT OF PORTIONS OF UNITS 18, 19, 20 BLK 1844 LOT 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R32-323-17-5182-1844-0060
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14466 Tamarind Loop, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$289,900.00 ($140.73 / sqft )

14466 Tamarind Loop More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath contemporary villa in the gated Silverthorn Community, sitting directly on the 4th fairway of Silverthorn Golf Course. New roof (2022), new AC with ductwork (2020), new flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258741
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 432 Mistwood Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$269,900.00 ($127.67 / sqft )

432 Mistwood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell! Move in ready 3BR/2BA/2 car garage home in a sought after 55+ gated community with resort style amenities. Offering 2,114 sq. ft., this home features a split floor plan, park like

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258977
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4952 Sutherland Street Lot 71, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$309,700.00 ($154.85 / sqft )

4952 Sutherland Street Lot 71 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under construction. Ready now!! 3/2/2 1512 sqft features include: elevation premium, 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, wood look tile all areas except bedrooms, shaker cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711874
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leonard Urso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5515 Ocean Breeze Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$310,850.00 ($146.63 / sqft )

5515 Ocean Breeze Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to SUNSET LANDING! A gated community of only 75 homes and a Zen nature trail. This lovely 1720 square foot home is located on lot #71. It has three bedrooms, two bathrooms and a 2 car garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715379
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jane Borges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5543 Ocean Breeze Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$300,250.00 ($157.04 / sqft )

5543 Ocean Breeze Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to SUNSET LANDING! A gated community of only 75 homes and a Zen nature trail. This lovely 1512 square foot home is located on lot #74. It has three bedrooms, two bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715557
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jane Borges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 Bent Oak Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$299,999.00 ($152.21 / sqft )

533 Bent Oak Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Come take a look at this Bluebird model home located on a premium lot that is a quarter acre at the end of a cul de sac with no rear neighbors and has a quiet screened in back patio! This house is com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343571
  2. Provided by YOUNG REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Paul Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 547 Hartford Heights Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$305,000.00 ($140.75 / sqft )

547 Hartford Heights Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. INCREDIBLE VALUE IN SPRING HILL! This bright and spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the Villages at Avalon is the smartest buy on the market. Featur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2167 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404109
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Aviel Ben Yishai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11430 Kingstree Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$279,900.00 ($110.94 / sqft )

11430 Kingstree Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful executive home in desirable Wellington 3 bedroom, 2 bath, formal dining room. 3 car garage, at the end of a quiet cul de sac. New flooring, fresh paint throughout, new kitchen cabinets. Comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2523 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881886
  2. Provided by SUCCESS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT IN
  3. Contact STEVE Theis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12943 Impatiens Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$310,000.00 ($144.86 / sqft )

12943 Impatiens Street Virtual Tour More Like This

FULL PRICE OFFER INCENTIVE: Seller is offering a $10,000 credit toward buyers closing costs with an acceptable full price offer. Built just five years ago, this well maintained home offers the adva

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882133
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Debra A Kennedy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11244 Redgate Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$305,000.00 ($129.57 / sqft )

11244 Redgate Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Home in the Heart of Spring Hill! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home, perfectly located in a quiet neighborhood in the heart of Spring Hil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2354 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883128
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Eric Meuser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com