Love Life
19407 Sandy Springs Circle, LUTZ, FL 33558
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502393 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 19407 Sandy Springs Circle
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 3764
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1657 / -82.507
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: LUTZ
  • Zipcode: 33558
  • Subdivision: Heritage Harbor Ph 2c
  • Elementary School: McKitrick
  • Middle School: Martinez
  • High School: Steinbrenner
  • Provided by: MJT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Deborah Catterton
  • 813-405-8161
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ***Available June 8th, home in Gated Community with plenty of space for your whole family and a pool too. In a gated community the home has one bedroom downstairs. Public records shows 6 bedrooms, 5 bedrooms upstairs, one of the bedrooms upstairs they have used as an office and there is one bedroom downstairs. Large area downstairs that is the living/dining room, could be an entertainment area that leads into the large eat in kitchen**Great Location***
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 3296.00
School Information
  • High School: Steinbrenner High School
  • Middle School: Martinez-HB
  • School Elementary: McKitrick-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Playground, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Progress Residential
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33558 - Lutz
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-04-27-18-5FQ-000013-00066.0
  • Views: 44
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2907 Winglewood Circle, LUTZ, FL 33558
$3,995.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

2907 Winglewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Seeing is believing. Welcome to this beautiful home in the highly sought after gated community of Stonebrier in Lutz! Offering 4 bedrooms plus a spacious office space , 3.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car gara

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5027 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494550
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Mike Modha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1566 Woodfield Court, LUTZ, FL 33558
$4,200.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

1566 Woodfield Court Virtual Tour More Like This

A RELAXING RETREAT IN LUTZ! Every photo showcases the extraordinary investment and craftsmanship poured into this breathtaking private 1 acre estate. This truly one of a kind property blends modern lu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3136 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498721
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Olivia Papin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1704 Nature View Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$3,600.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1704 Nature View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite four bedroom, three bathroom home nestled in the charming community of Lutz! From the moment you step through the front door, you'll be greeted with warmth and comfort extend

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3631 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502072
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16934 Melissa Ann Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$4,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

16934 Melissa Ann Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this expansive and thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and outdoor living. With a desirable split floor plan and two large

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3692 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503674
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19410 Rosemoor Avenue, LUTZ, FL 33558
$4,300.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

19410 Rosemoor Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Stunning 5 Bedroom Home in Premier Tampa Bay Community Reserve Long Lake Ranch Welcome to your dream rental! This beautifully upgraded 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with a 3 car garage is located in t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3316 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504582
  2. Provided by SIMP REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Sreekanthred Alla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19313 Aqua Springs Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$3,995.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

19313 Aqua Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated home ideally situated on a scenic pond home site in desirable Heritage Harbor and A Rated Schools! The stylish interior features laminate wood flooring, NEW Luxury Vinyl flooring o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3664 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506603
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Michael Dickey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com