Love Life
2907 Winglewood Circle, LUTZ, FL 33558
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8494550 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2907 Winglewood Circle
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $3,995
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 5027
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1696 / -82.4902
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: LUTZ
  • Zipcode: 33558
  • Subdivision: Stonebrier Ph 1
  • Elementary School: McKitrick
  • Middle School: Martinez
  • High School: Steinbrenner
  • Provided by: PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  • Contact: Mike Modha
  • 813-933-0677
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seeing is believing. Welcome to this beautiful home in the highly sought after gated community of Stonebrier in Lutz! Offering 4 bedrooms plus a spacious office space , 3.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Nice large patio / Lanai for outdoor activities and guests to spend time outside. This property combines comfort and functionality in one of the areas top rated school zones. Inside, youll find a bright and open layout, complete with plenty of living space for everyday enjoyment. Relax on the inviting covered lanai or take advantage of Stonebriers resort style amenities, including a community pool, fitness center, playgrounds, and more. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways, this home is the perfect rental opportunity in one of Tampa Bays most desirable communities! Requires 1st, and sec deposit. Pets allowed up to 2 small pets (non refundable pet fee applies).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 3825.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: kelly Meurrens
  • Association Phone: 8139685665 X 333
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33558 - Lutz
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-03-27-18-98W-000015-00002.0
  • Views: 90
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1566 Woodfield Court, LUTZ, FL 33558
$4,200.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

1566 Woodfield Court Virtual Tour More Like This

A RELAXING RETREAT IN LUTZ! Every photo showcases the extraordinary investment and craftsmanship poured into this breathtaking private 1 acre estate. This truly one of a kind property blends modern lu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3136 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498721
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Olivia Papin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3124 Majestic View Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$3,595.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

3124 Majestic View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This single family home is located in the highly sought after Stonebrier Waterbridge gated community. Large community Pool. The home itself has 4 beds and 3 bathrooms approximately 2640 living square

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500031
  2. Provided by ARCHWATER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert VanPamelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1704 Nature View Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$3,600.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1704 Nature View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite four bedroom, three bathroom home nestled in the charming community of Lutz! From the moment you step through the front door, you'll be greeted with warmth and comfort extend

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3631 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502072
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19407 Sandy Springs Circle, LUTZ, FL 33558
$4,000.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

19407 Sandy Springs Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

***Available June 8th, home in Gated Community with plenty of space for your whole family and a pool too. In a gated community the home has one bedroom downstairs. Public records shows 6 bedrooms, 5

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3764 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502393
  2. Provided by MJT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Deborah Catterton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16934 Melissa Ann Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$4,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

16934 Melissa Ann Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this expansive and thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and outdoor living. With a desirable split floor plan and two large

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3692 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503674
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19410 Rosemoor Avenue, LUTZ, FL 33558
$4,300.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

19410 Rosemoor Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Stunning 5 Bedroom Home in Premier Tampa Bay Community Reserve Long Lake Ranch Welcome to your dream rental! This beautifully upgraded 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with a 3 car garage is located in t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3316 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504582
  2. Provided by SIMP REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Sreekanthred Alla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19313 Aqua Springs Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$3,995.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

19313 Aqua Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated home ideally situated on a scenic pond home site in desirable Heritage Harbor and A Rated Schools! The stylish interior features laminate wood flooring, NEW Luxury Vinyl flooring o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3664 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506603
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Michael Dickey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com