Love Life
935 17th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501972 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 935 17th Avenue S
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $3,195
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Bldg sqft: 4400
  • Bedrooms: 8
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7537 / -82.6477
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33705
  • Subdivision: Armstrongs Sub F A
  • Elementary School: James Sanderlin
  • Middle School: John Hopkins
  • High School: St. Petersburg
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jason White
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully recently updated duplex, featuring two identical sister units each 2200 sq ft and 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom is a gem in the heart of South Central St. Petersburg. Both units (935 17th Ave S and 943 17th Ave S) are currently available! Offering the perfect blend of modern amenities and classic charm. Situated on an extra wide corner lot, this property provides ample space for outdoor living and extra parking, making it ideal for entertaining or accommodating multiple vehicles. Step inside and be greeted by new flooring throughout, accentuated by stylish new lighting that brightens every corner of this inviting space. The spacious kitchen is a true showstopper, featuring newly installed butcher block countertops that add warmth and character, making it a joy for cooking and entertaining. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the living areas, creating a comfortable flow that's perfect for everyday living and gatherings. Location is everything, and this home has it all! You're just a few minutes from local shops, dining, and entertainment, and the vibrant downtown St. Petersburg. Close by to local colleges, this property offers unparalleled convenience for students or faculty. With four generously sized bedrooms, this home provides ample space for everyone. The updated bathrooms add a touch of luxury with modern fixtures and finishes. Don't miss the opportunity to make this stunning property your new home! 12 month rental available. 1st month's rent + deposit as low as $1000 due at signing! HUD APPROVED / SECTION 8 ALLOWED AND ENCOURAGED!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 4400.00
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: James Sanderlin Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Solid Surface Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33705 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-31-16-01548-000-0050
  • Views: 64
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$3,400.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. REDUCED! Beautifully renovated home in sought after Tropical Shores, this move in ready property offers peace of mind and modern comfort throughout. Upd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388704
  2. Provided by PADOVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Paola Padovan Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4768 Coquina Key Drive Se, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$3,600.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

4768 Coquina Key Drive Se Virtual Tour More Like This

Available December 2025 Jan 14,2026 , June 2026 on. Welcome to your dream waterfront getaway. This beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is located in a gated community right on the open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8375137
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Betty Rohe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5006 Starfish Dr Se  A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$3,200.00 ($4.14 / sqft )

5006 Starfish Dr Se A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to STARFISH HIDEAWAY...Just remodeled top to bottom to make your waterfront Florida getaway the most memorable ever. This secluded, gated, private but active condominium community surrounded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 773 sqft
  4. Approx. 88.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8418577
  2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cherie Todd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5014 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$3,200.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

5014 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for space, style, and convenience? This beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers everything you need and its ready for move in! Enjoy a spacious layout, comfortable bedrooms, moder

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1527 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436339
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bao Tran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3739 Pompano Drive Se, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,900.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

3739 Pompano Drive Se Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom / 2.5 bath townhome looks out over Big Bayou which leads directly to Tampa Bay! Live the boater's dream! Nestled on a picture perfect island near the famous Sunshine Skyway Bridge thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473216
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY REAL ESTATE PLACE
  3. Contact Sandi Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3873 Pompano Drive Se D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$3,000.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

3873 Pompano Drive Se D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! Waterside Condos North Village is one of St. Petersburgs best kept waterfront secrets. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo comes fully furnished inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.79 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479111
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5245 Coquina Key Drive Se D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$3,500.00 ($3.18 / sqft )

5245 Coquina Key Drive Se D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! Waterside Condos South Village is truly one of Floridas best kept secrets. This beautifully furnished waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is the perfect vacation getaway and is ava

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479406
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5048 Beach Drive Se F, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$3,000.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

5048 Beach Drive Se F Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! Waterside Condos South Village is one of Floridas best kept waterfront secrets. This beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers the perfect vacation retreat or seasonal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479958
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1535 13th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$3,000.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

1535 13th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2023, this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage offers modern living just minutes from Downtown St. Petersburg. Step inside to an open and airy floor plan conn

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2573 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482238
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Louis Biondi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5897 5th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$3,600.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

5897 5th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in sought after Bahama Park is everything a Florida rental should be. From the moment you arrive, the quality of the renovations is evident, incl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1779 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482803
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Louis Biondi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com