Love Life
1901 31st Street S 1-2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501702 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1901 31st Street S 1-2
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 721
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7509 / -82.6755
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33712
  • Subdivision: Tangerine Terrace 2
  • Provided by: HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  • Contact: JENNIFER GUTIERREZ
  • 813-497-4441
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 1 bath ADU built in 2024, offering modern finishes and energy efficient living. Interior features include quartz countertops, stainless steel energy efficient appliances, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, and a spa style bathroom with floor to ceiling porcelain tile. Apartment is equipped with impact rated windows and full insulation, providing added durability, noise reduction, and energy efficiency. Located in a non flood zone, approximately 10 minutes to downtown St. Petersburg, with convenient access to dining, shopping, and major roadways. Private assigned garage. Pet friendly (one time fee applies). Tenant responsible for utilities. Apply https://apply.link/W5mlZPM
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 721.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33712 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-31-16-89712-003-0110
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 1/2
  • Views: 60
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1650 Prescott Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$2,100.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

1650 Prescott Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

HOUSING ASSISTANCE PROGRAM 8 APPROVED/ACCEPTED. Fully Remodeled home in St Pete!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456632
  2. Provided by THE SUNSHINE STATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Michael Perrone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 19th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$2,500.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

1900 19th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

House is ready! Come view the spacious 4/1 with bonus room and den to enjoy family entertainment. Washer and dryer. Located in the midtown area of St. Pete and close to recreations centers and entert

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2148 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495226
  2. Provided by TURNKEY REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Montessa Lloyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1361 29th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$2,400.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

1361 29th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

3BR/1BA single family rental featuring a spacious living room and a large fully fenced backyard. Pet friendly. Conveniently located just minutes from Downtown St. Petersburg and the Warehouse Arts Dis

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 927 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472525
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Kalib Koons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5839 Erin Lane S A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$2,050.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

5839 Erin Lane S A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Maximo Woods, a quiet community offering comfort, convenience, and easy Florida living. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa features a bright and airy great room filled with natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1377 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496096
  2. Provided by PRISTINE BAY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Aldis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1930 Walton Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$2,100.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1930 Walton Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready 3BR Home with Florida Room in St. Pete Section 8 Welcome! Looking for a comfortable home in a great location? Welcome to St. Petersburg, FL a 3 bedroom, 1 bath home thats ready for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496488
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bao Tran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2524 19th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$2,495.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

2524 19th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this lovely 4 bedroom, 2 bath home ready for you to move in. It features four spacious bedrooms, each with ceiling fans, durable vinyl flooring throughout, a fenced backyard, and a shed for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498373
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Corigliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2526 26th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$2,000.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

2526 26th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned in the heart of South St. Petersburg, 2526 26th St S presents a thoughtfully updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath residence offering comfort, functionality, and effortless everyday living. This inviti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502869
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Zach Steinberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,139.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,200 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance fre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502939
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Yambo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 18th Avenue S, St Petersburg, FL 33712
$2,200.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

2501 18th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Stop scrolling this may be the one youve been looking for! With the cost of living going up, wouldnt it be nice to know exactly what your housing payment will be every month? This home includes ALL

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506564
  2. Provided by LEGACY BUILDER REALTY AND DEVELOPMENT LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 18th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$2,200.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

2501 18th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506564
  2. Provided by LEGACY BUILDER REALTY AND DEVELOPMENT LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com