Love Life
12532 Coronado Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501495 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12532 Coronado Drive
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $289,899
  • Price sqft: $113
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 2561
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4525 / -82.5274
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Spring Hill
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Denise Esposito
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand new roof may 2026... Welcome to your dream retreat! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom / 2 bath home with a versatile bonus room. This home is the definition of move in ready. Nestled in an established communitity on a lush park like half acre lot this property offers a quiet serene atmosphere with the freedom of no hoas or cdd fees. The interior boasts an inviting light and bright floor plan designed to maximize every square foot. The standout feature is the 19' x 19' bonus room, equipped with its own mini split ac perfect for a home office, or playroom. Step outside into your own fenced in paradise designed for those sunday bar b ques and year round family fun. Cool off in the refreshing new above ground pool, utilize the ample space to park your boat or rv. Whether you are looking for a savvy investment like an air b n b or a place to call home this beauty is ready for you. Perfect access to beaches, tampa airport 45 min, numerous restaurants, schools and banks, schedule your showing today!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1680.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: SPRING HILL UNIT 10 BLK 643 LOT 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R32-323-17-5100-0643-0030
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4866 Sutherland Street Lot 62, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$326,100.00 ($125.42 / sqft )

4866 Sutherland Street Lot 62 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Ready now!! 3/2/2 1970 sqft features include: elevation premium, tile shower w/light ilo composite shower unit in master bath, wood look tile in all areas except bedrooms, shaker cabinet upgrade, gran

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM701513
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leonard Urso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4962 Sutherland Street Lot 72, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$334,750.00 ($128.75 / sqft )

4962 Sutherland Street Lot 72 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Ready now!! 4/2/2 2000 sqft features include: 14'x10' trussed covered porch, 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, tile in all areas except bedrooms, granite counter tops, rear do

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711876
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leonard Urso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12374 Langley Drive Lot 74, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$338,750.00 ($130.29 / sqft )

12374 Langley Drive Lot 74 New Construction More Like This

Ready now!! 4/2/2 2000 sqft features include: lot premium, 14'x10' trussed covered porch, 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, wood look tile in all areas except bedrooms, granit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713423
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leonard Urso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5525 Ocean Breeze Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$346,800.00 ($133.39 / sqft )

5525 Ocean Breeze Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to SUNSET LANDING! A gated community of only 75 homes and a Zen nature trail. This lovely 2200 square foot home is located on lot #72. It has four bedrooms, three bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715554
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jane Borges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12368 Killian Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$325,000.00 ($102.78 / sqft )

12368 Killian Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BACK ON MARKET! Skip the builder wait this home gives you more space, more upgrades, more flexibility, and no HOA. Featuring over 2,000 sq ft of though

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3162 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6331827
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Nancy Lezotte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 239 Longleaf Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$345,000.00 ($104.61 / sqft )

239 Longleaf Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If you are looking for space, looking forward to living the Florida Lifestyle in an upscale, incredible 55 + community, this is the home for you. Below

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3298 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883126
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Sabatino, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 431 Quane Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$345,000.00 ($105.96 / sqft )

431 Quane Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Get out of the Cold! Priced to Sell this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage single family home offers a wonderful Florida Lifestyle in an upscale,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883989
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Sabatino, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 373 Oriana Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$345,000.00 ($110.29 / sqft )

373 Oriana Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage pool home located in the desirable East Linden

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884811
  2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
  3. Contact Roy Barnhart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 432 Mistwood Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$269,900.00 ($96.05 / sqft )

432 Mistwood Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Priced to Sell! Move in ready 3BR/2BA/2 car garage home in a sought after 55+ gated community with resort style amenities. Offering 2,114 sq. ft., this home features a split floor plan, park like view

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2810 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884976
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Al Vermeire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12492 Pine Bluff Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$326,000.00 ($125.82 / sqft )

12492 Pine Bluff Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new public sewer no build behind! Welcome to this beautifully built 2024 home offering the perfect blend of space, style, and functionality. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence with a 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2591 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885231
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Ryan McClure
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com