Love Life
245 78 Th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500445 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 245 78 Th Avenue N
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $789,500
  • Price sqft: $514
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 1536
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8432 / -82.6367
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33702
  • Subdivision: Sans Souci Estates
  • Elementary School: Shore Acres
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Lee Nguyen
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Waterfront Living! This stunning, fully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom waterfront home is move in ready and designed for both comfort and luxury. Featuring an open, light filled floor plan, every detail has been thoughtfully upgradedfrom the elegant travertine flooring to the high end finishes throughout. The spacious primary suite is bathed in natural light and highlighted by custom barn doors that open to a spa like bathroom with dual vanities, quartz countertops, and a walk in shower. The gourmet kitchen is a true showstopper, featuring sleek quartz counters, solid wood cabinetry, and stainless steel appliancesperfect for cooking, entertaining, and hosting family or friends. Sliding doors lead seamlessly to the enclosed pool and lanai, offering the ideal setting for year round outdoor living. With direct waterfront access, boating enthusiasts will appreciate the private dock and quick, easy access to Tampa Bayjust a short ride away. Located just minutes from vibrant downtown St. Pete, award winning Gulf beaches, dining, shopping, and entertainment, this exceptional home captures the best of Florida living. Dont miss your opportunity to own this waterfront dream homeschedule your private showing
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Travertine
  • Living Area: 1512.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Northeast High-PN
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Shore Acres Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: SANS SOUCI ESTATES LOT 51
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30-30-17-78660-000-0511
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 26
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6226 29th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$825,000.00 ($330.26 / sqft )

6226 29th Street N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Newly constructed and just completed. Welcome to an exceptional newly completed luxury residence perfectly positioned in one of St. Petersburgs most desirable and convenient neighborhoods. Set in a n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2498 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401278
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ashley Nadeau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6244 29th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$925,000.00 ($323.77 / sqft )

6244 29th Street N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Newly constructed and just completed, discover an extraordinary opportunity to own a brand new, fully completed luxury residence in one of St. Petersburgs most coveted nonflood zone neighborhoods with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2857 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8405792
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ashley Nadeau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1747 87th Terrace N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$789,000.00 ($295.84 / sqft )

1747 87th Terrace N Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise found. Live like you are on vacation every day. This is the most peaceful home, quiet neighborhood in a hidden fantastic North Saint Pete location. You can watch the birds and enjoy the bliss

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421524
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Christopher Wescott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6216 29th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$875,000.00 ($306.27 / sqft )

6216 29th Street N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Newly constructed and just completed. Experience refined luxury and modern craftsmanship in this brand new, fully completed construction home with impact rated windows and doors, offering 2,857 sq f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2857 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453818
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ashley Nadeau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8848 Sunlit Cove Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$875,000.00 ($356.71 / sqft )

8848 Sunlit Cove Drive Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Your slice of paradise awaits! Have you been dreaming of spending your days lounging in your private pool, perfecting your golf game on the putting green and fishing off your very own dock? This stunn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2453 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486599
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Courtney Stein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com