Love Life
905 Center Street, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500331 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 905 Center Street
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $1,995
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 1566
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0226 / -82.1124
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: PLANT CITY
  • Zipcode: 33563
  • Subdivision: East Side Sub
  • Provided by: DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  • Contact: Lisa Cundiff
  • 813-949-7444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Plant City offers a perfect blend of comfort and modern living. The spacious layout features an open concept living and dining area filled with natural light, complemented by updated flooring and stylish finishes throughout. The kitchen is equipped with modern appliances, ample cabinet space, and sleek countertops, making it perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Each bedroom is generously sized with plenty of natural light, creating bright and inviting spaces, and the bathrooms feature updated fixtures and finishes. Additional highlights include plenty of storage throughout the home and a functional layout designed for everyday comfort. The property also offers a large yard, ideal for outdoor enjoyment, along with an oversized driveway that provides ample parking for multiple vehicles. This home has been freshly painted throughout, giving it a clean, bright, and welcoming feel. With its thoughtful updates, spacious rooms, and desirable features, this property is truly move in ready and perfect for comfortable living in a peaceful Plant City location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1512.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33563 - Plant City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: P-28-28-22-5C4-000003-00000.0
  • Views: 66
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 165 Alexander Woods Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
$1,895.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

165 Alexander Woods Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home!! Beautiful 3/2.5 townhome available in Plant City. This spacious end unit townhome offers a great blend of style and comfort. The kitchen features granite counter tops, wooden cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961162
  2. Provided by SUPERIOR PROPERTY MGMT & SALES
  3. Contact Tracey Crews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 Gibbs Street, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
$2,000.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

1101 Gibbs Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and versatile 3 bedroom, 1 bath rental located in the heart of Plant City! This home features a spacious layout plus a large flex room that can easily be used as a 4th bedroom, home office, p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961207
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Camille Micale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Reynolds Street, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
$1,900.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

3100 Reynolds Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Beautiful 3/1 in the heart of Plant City, FL. This charming home boasts three spacious bedrooms and a full bathroom, perfect for comfortable living. The kitchen is well equipped with es

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453415
  2. Provided by SK REALTY
  3. Contact Heather Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 813 Wiltonway Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
$2,100.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

813 Wiltonway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

CALL THE LISTING AGENT TODAY to see this beautifully designed home. Fantastic, functional layout! Property is truly move in ready. Features three spacious bedrooms in a desirable split bedroom plan,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480256
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Karen Brosseau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,019.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1 car garage and approximately 1,172 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502936
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mileyka McElla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Boulevard, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
$2,300.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

701 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lease Today. Own Tomorrow. Your Future Starts Here. Step into a home designed for more than just living, this is where your next chapter begins.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2482 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503743
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Alene Civil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com