Love Life
1566 Woodfield Court, LUTZ, FL 33558
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8498721 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1566 Woodfield Court
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $4,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 3136
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1806 / -82.532
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: LUTZ
  • Zipcode: 33558
  • Elementary School: Skybrooke K
  • Middle School: Skybrooke K
  • High School: Sunlake
  • Provided by: FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  • Contact: Olivia Papin
  • 727-372-6611
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A RELAXING RETREAT IN LUTZ! Every photo showcases the extraordinary investment and craftsmanship poured into this breathtaking private 1 acre estate. This truly one of a kind property blends modern luxury with cutting edge technology, creating a home that is as impressive as it is livable all located within the highly sought after, brand new Skybrook K8 school district. Inside, youll find bright, open spaces highlighted by stylish gray tones, wide plank laminate flooring, oversized moldings, and stunning designer lighting. The gourmet kitchen is a showstopper, featuring Quartz countertops, crisp shaker cabinetry, and chef inspired high end appliances, making it the perfect space for both everyday living and entertaining. The home is fully equipped with smart LED inset lighting (with remote color and brightness control), built in surround sound, high resolution security cameras, and a video doorbell system, delivering comfort, convenience, and peace of mind. Step outside to your private backyard oasis, where an in ground pool, oversized party deck, tiki bar, and fire pit create the ultimate setting for relaxing or hosting unforgettable gatherings. In addition to the attached 2 car garage, an air conditioned additional room as well as a brand new outbuilding that is air conditioned with electric provides endless possibilities for a workshop, studio, gym, or additional storage. The fully fenced one acre lot is secured with a gated entrance, offering exceptional privacy. With the majority of the home remodeled within the last two years and many upgrades completed in 2025 this property is truly move in ready with modern finishes throughout. Pictures can only capture so much this is a home that must be experienced in person. Schedule your private tour today and prepare to fall in love.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced, Full
  • Living Area: 2471.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone
School Information
  • High School: Sunlake High School-PO
  • Middle School: Skybrooke K-8
  • School Elementary: Skybrooke K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Vinyl
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33558 - Lutz
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-32-001.0-000.00-297.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 70
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2907 Winglewood Circle, LUTZ, FL 33558
$3,995.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

2907 Winglewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Seeing is believing. Welcome to this beautiful home in the highly sought after gated community of Stonebrier in Lutz! Offering 4 bedrooms plus a spacious office space , 3.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car gara

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5027 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494550
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Mike Modha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19407 Sandy Springs Circle, LUTZ, FL 33558
$4,000.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

19407 Sandy Springs Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

***Available June 8th, home in Gated Community with plenty of space for your whole family and a pool too. In a gated community the home has one bedroom downstairs. Public records shows 6 bedrooms, 5

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3764 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502393
  2. Provided by MJT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Deborah Catterton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16934 Melissa Ann Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$4,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

16934 Melissa Ann Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this expansive and thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and outdoor living. With a desirable split floor plan and two large

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3692 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503674
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19410 Rosemoor Avenue, LUTZ, FL 33558
$4,300.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

19410 Rosemoor Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Stunning 5 Bedroom Home in Premier Tampa Bay Community Reserve Long Lake Ranch Welcome to your dream rental! This beautifully upgraded 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with a 3 car garage is located in t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3316 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504582
  2. Provided by SIMP REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Sreekanthred Alla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19313 Aqua Springs Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$3,995.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

19313 Aqua Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated home ideally situated on a scenic pond home site in desirable Heritage Harbor and A Rated Schools! The stylish interior features laminate wood flooring, NEW Luxury Vinyl flooring o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3664 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506603
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Michael Dickey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com