Love Life
7517 Lakeshore Drive A, TAMPA, FL 33604
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8496630 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7517 Lakeshore Drive A
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 710
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0179 / -82.4147
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33604
  • Subdivision: Temple Crest
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Ricardo Manjarres
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated apartment located at 7517 Lakeshore Drive, Apartment A in Tampa, FL 33604. This unit features brand new flooring, a modern kitchen, and fresh paint throughout, creating a clean and inviting space. Situated in a calm and quiet neighborhood, it offers comfort and convenience. Just minutes away from Busch Gardens, shopping centers, and local dining. Perfect for anyone looking for a move in ready home in a great location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 710.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-28-28-19-46B-000043-00007.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 89
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8309 Klondyke Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,775.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

8309 Klondyke Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This completely renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house features a fenced yard and an array of upgrades. The home boasts new ceramic tile flooring throughout, fresh interior and exterior paint, new ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3537639
  2. Provided by HOMERIVER GROUP
  3. Contact Maurice Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7301 Dixon Avenue B, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,600.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

7301 Dixon Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated upstairs unit. Wallk in closet, large living area

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488588
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Edna Hicks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8105 Klondyke Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,400.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

8105 Klondyke Street Virtual Tour More Like This

The home has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom and driveway parking off street. There is outdoor space for outdoor living in the back yard.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497449
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Donny Key
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8623 Willow Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

8623 Willow Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bed , 1bath in the NE WATERS & ARMENIASW BUSCH & N BLVD. $1,500 a month plus $1,500 deposit . Also available Studio in the rear.$1,350 includes utilities .

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503278
  2. Provided by DARBREN REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Jimmy Vuu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8305 13th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,750.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

8305 13th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Remodeled Home with Fenced Yard Available Now! Welcome home to this freshly remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in a convenient and established Tampa neighborhood. Step insid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450019
  2. Provided by MILLENNIAL REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Michael Zick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Marks Drive, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,490.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

1601 Marks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated apartment for rent, New Interior paint , New laminate flooring, New ceiling fixtures, New kitchen cabinets, New window treatments for all windows, New bathroom tile in the shower, New

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465835
  2. Provided by YOU FIRST REALTY AND ASSOC LLC
  3. Contact Ramez Lahham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1502 Humphrey Street C, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,750.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

1502 Humphrey Street C Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome offering approximately 850 sq ft of comfortable living space. The main level features a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space, a bright and inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,531.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479224
  2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joel Katz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1503 Humphrey  D, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,750.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

1503 Humphrey D Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,531.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479500
  2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joel Katz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1504 Humphrey Street A, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,750.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

1504 Humphrey Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,531.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479601
  2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joel Katz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1504 Humphrey Street B, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,750.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

1504 Humphrey Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,531.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479605
  2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joel Katz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com