Love Life
102 Americana Court Ne 206, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8491401 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 102 Americana Court Ne 206
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $253,000
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1804
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 45
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8359 / -82.6336
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33702
  • Provided by: BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Leah Albright
  • 877-360-7577
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy waterfront living in this 1994 home featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and nearly 1,000 sq. ft. of living spaceplus an additional 264 sq. ft. Florida room. The home offers multiple indoor and outdoor gathering areas, including an updated dock (2026). The open concept kitchen, living, and dining area creates a bright, airy feel, while the formal living room provides serene water views. Major updates bring peace of mind: the home experienced no water intrusion during the 2024 hurricanes, and all affected areas beneath the home have been remediated with 2025 vapor barrier, A/C ducts, and a new water heater. Kitchen features refinished countertops with modern stainless steel appliances, including a stove, oven, range, and microwave (2023), plus a refrigerator and dishwasher (2022). Additional upgrades include the HVAC system (2020) and the roof over (2015). Flooring is laminate throughout the main living areas and bedrooms, waterproof vinyl in both bathrooms, and ceramic tile in the Florida room. Stylish barn doors allow the Florida room to easily function as a private guest space or home office. Outside, youll find a spacious 16 carport that comfortably accommodates two vehicles and a golf cart, along with a large shed housing the washer and dryer. Price includes the share for the lot and ownership in the community. Located in Americana Cove, a premier 55+ factory built housing community. A low monthly maintenance fee of $410 includes water, sewer, trash pickup, lawn care, a 24 hour manned gate, private streets, and full access to all community amenities. 2 pets (dogs or cats) up to 35 pounds are welcomed. Enjoy easy access to downtown St. Petersburg in just 10 minutes and two airports within 15 minutes. Proof of funds or lender pre approval is required with the contract. Community approval requires a minimum 675 credit score for each owner.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 996.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Roof Over
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 410.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Chrissy Brush
  • Association Phone: 727-625-9141
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MOBEL AMERICANA MOBILE HOME PARK (UNREC) LOT 206
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-30-17-58340-000-2060
  • Unit Number: 206
  • View: Water
  • Views: 10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 144 Americana Court Ne 218, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$234,000.00 ($199.83 / sqft )

144 Americana Court Ne 218 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy 85 feet of waterfront with this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, complete with a private dock and an open porch to take in the views. Seawalls are maintained by the Co op! The residence has been upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1171 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425095
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Marty Pozgay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 624 Mount Piney Avenue Ne 703, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$254,900.00 ($110.16 / sqft )

624 Mount Piney Avenue Ne 703 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready! This beautiful 1997 two bed/two bath/den or office home has been well cared for and upgraded. No flooding! With almost 1,400 sq. ft of living space, this property features 2022 HVAC sys

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2314 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450713
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Charity Cicardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Americana Court Ne 230, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$229,000.00 ($113.03 / sqft )

136 Americana Court Ne 230 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This turn key 2005 three bedroom, two bath home features a split floor plan and an open living and dining with 9 foot vaulted ceilings. The layout offers comfort and privacy, with the spacious primary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2026 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484211
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Leah Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6817 Mount Pleasant Road Ne 49, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$229,000.00 ($116.36 / sqft )

6817 Mount Pleasant Road Ne 49 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This hard to find 3 BEDROOM/2 bath split bedroom home with 1,296 of living space PLUS a screened porch is move in ready for the discerning buyer who app

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490522
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Marty Pozgay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Mount Oak Avenue Ne 745, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$285,000.00 ($169.24 / sqft )

460 Mount Oak Avenue Ne 745 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Waterfront Property! Low low price for rare 3 bedroom/2 bath remodeled waterfront home with 50 feet on wide saltwater canal to Tampa Bay with no bridges

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1684 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503310
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Charity Cicardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6806 Mount Quincy Drive Ne 361, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$299,000.00 ($140.24 / sqft )

6806 Mount Quincy Drive Ne 361 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. AFFORDABLE WATERFRONT! Just move in to this 3 bed/2 bath remodeled home located on navigable saltwater canals to Tampa Bay with no bridges. Property is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505045
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Charity Cicardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com