Love Life
1250 Pinellas Avenue 214, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8489698 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1250 Pinellas Avenue 214
  • Viewed: 229
  • Price: $150,000
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 871
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1363 / -82.7594
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TARPON SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 34689
  • Subdivision: Green Dolphin Park Condo
  • Building: Green Dolphin Park Condo
  • Elementary School: Sunset Hills
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs
  • High School: Tarpon Springs
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Renee Gialousis
  • 727-781-3700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully renovated corner unit condo in the sought after Green Dolphin community! This stunning 871 square foot residence features two bedrooms and two fully updated bathrooms, offering true move in ready convenience. Step inside to find wood look tile flooring throughout, complemented by refreshed interior doors for a cohesive, contemporary feel. The kitchen shines with rich wood cabinetry, beautiful stone backsplashes and sleek granite countertopsperfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. Both bathrooms have been tastefully modernized, so you can settle in without lifting a finger. Relax and unwind on your screened in balconyan ideal spot for morning coffee or evening breezes. The desirable corner location adds extra privacy and natural light. Green Dolphin residents enjoy an impressive array of amenities, including a heated pool, tennis courts, pickleball, shuffleboard, and a vibrant clubhouse with a fitness center, library, billiards, game room, and meeting spaces. A full calendar of social events and clubs makes it easy to stay active and connected. The low HOA fee covers cable, internet, water, sewer, trash, landscaping, exterior maintenance, and professional managementmaking for truly carefree living. Conveniently located just one mile from downtown Tarpon Springs, youll be close to the famous sponge docks, steeped in rich Greek culture, beautiful beaches, parks, shopping, dining, bike trails, golf courses, The Pinellas Trail and trolley stops.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 871.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Tarpon Springs High-PN
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sunset Hills Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 540.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Condominium Associates
  • Association Phone: 813-341-0943
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: GREEN DOLPHIN PARK CONDO BLDG 200, UNIT 214
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34689 - Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-27-15-33286-020-0214
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 214
  • Views: 229
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 39650 Us Highway 19 N 553, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$170,000.00 ($187.85 / sqft )

39650 Us Highway 19 N 553 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your charming oasis nestled in the highly sought after community of The Woods of Anderson Park This villa boasts 2 spacious bedrooms and 1 full jack and Jill bathroom, and inside washer and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.04 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8386018
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Renee Gialousis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 Moorings Cove Drive 420, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$170,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

420 Moorings Cove Drive 420 Virtual Tour More Like This

***Full Rehab Completion Update:On the week of April 6, 2026, the condo owner met with the Moorings Condo Board and Allstate Insurance to discuss the completion timeline for the first floor units that

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8386780
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Paul Fernandes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 Windrush Bay Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$162,500.00 ($174.73 / sqft )

510 Windrush Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Windrush Bay your waterfront retreat in Tarpon Springs, nestled along the beautiful Gulf coast. This well appointed second floor condo offers two spacious bedrooms making it an ideal mainte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442583
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rich Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 643 Haven Place 643, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$147,500.00 ($153.65 / sqft )

643 Haven Place 643 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this inviting two bedroom condo located in the heart of Tarpon Springs, Florida! Positioned on the second floor, this home offers the added b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463543
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christina Devine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 428 Windrush Bay Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$156,500.00 ($168.28 / sqft )

428 Windrush Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 428 Windrush Bay, Tarpon Springs a rare opportunity to own the lowest priced 2 bedroom condo in Windrush Bay with unbeatable Gulf access and walkable parks. This second floor, 2 bedroom, 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470449
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Allison Tridente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Tarpon Point, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$177,000.00 ($234.75 / sqft )

402 Tarpon Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence, perfectly situated on the top floor with serene views of lush woodlands and the Gulf of Mexico. Every detail of thi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 754 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470605
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Erin Kirk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Haven Place 704, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$159,000.00 ($156.65 / sqft )

704 Haven Place 704 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Light & Bright 2 Bedroom Condo in The Palms of Tarpon Springs! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo offering comfortable, low maintenance Florida living. From

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.89 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496712
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Denise Doone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 608 Windrush Bay Drive 225, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$179,000.00 ($192.47 / sqft )

608 Windrush Bay Drive 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Florida lifestyle every single day in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath second floor condo in highly desirable Windrush Bay with NO age restrictions and located in an X500 flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.86 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8503076
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 372 Moorings Cove Drive 372, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$179,900.00 ($191.38 / sqft )

372 Moorings Cove Drive 372 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best views in the complex. Welcome to your private slice of paradise in the heart of Tarpon Springs. Beautifully remodeled unit amazing water views, porch to enjoy the views. Boat slips are available

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505023
  2. Provided by FITZ REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Heather Fitzpatrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 743 Haven Place 743, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$150,000.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

743 Haven Place 743 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to carefree Florida living in the desirable Tarpon Springs community of Palms of Tarpon Springs! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a bright and open layout designe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505349
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Nicole Dufala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com