Love Life
330 5th Avenue N, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8488797 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 330 5th Avenue N
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 609
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 52
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9934 / -82.692
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SAFETY HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34695
  • Subdivision: Fifth Ave Villas Twnhms
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Chris Sauger
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully maintained villa is ideally located just four blocks from Main Street, offering convenient access to the heart of town. Laminate and tile flooring, stainless steel appliances, new paint, full size washer and dryer, a front porch, and off street assigned parking located just outside the back door. A new roof and no flood zone. Enjoy the best of Safety Harbor living with easy access to everything. Main Street is only four blocks away, while Old Tampa Bay and the Marina Waterfront Park are just six blocks from your door. Philippe Park is approximately one mile away, Tampa International Airport is a short 15 mile drive, and Clearwater Beach is only 11 miles away. Nestled along Old Tampa Bay, Safety Harbor is a hidden gem conveniently located near Clearwater, Tampa, and St. Petersburg. This charming community is often recognized as one of Floridas best small towns. Residents enjoy a vibrant lifestyle with a renowned resort, unique shops, award winning restaurants, scenic parks, cultural venues, a public library, and a variety of wellness focused businesses. Local favorites include the weekly Sunday Farmers Market and the popular Third Friday Street Festival featuring live music and entertainment. Opportunities to rent in this desirable location are rare schedule your showing today and discover why so many love to call Safety Harbor home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 609.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: none
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34695 - Safety Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-29-16-27815-000-0040
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 106
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2941c Shore Drive, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
$2,000.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

2941c Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***LOCATION ALERT***5 minutes from DOWNTOWN SAFETY HARBOR & PHILIPPE PARK! If you like to hear the word NEW, this home is for you. Be the first to live

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478721
  2. Provided by KEY REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Nava Adler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 247 Short Street, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
$1,900.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

247 Short Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Prime Safety Harbor Location! Charming 1925 cottage in the Downtown Historic Redevelopment District, this two bedroom, one bath home is just two blocks from Main Street and approximately half a mile f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 808 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484625
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Dean Ribble
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Sumner Boulevard C, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
$1,900.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

1009 Sumner Boulevard C Virtual Tour More Like This

Great fully remodeled upscale end unit with brand new LG appliances and fenced yard plus your own washer & dryer. This property is a 1 story triplex/villa which is located on a quiet private drive, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489712
  2. Provided by COASTAL REALTY & DEV GROUP INC
  3. Contact Tonya Vogt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 7th Street N Unit A, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
$2,250.00 ($0.48 / sqft )

310 7th Street N Unit A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2 story1250 sqft townhome with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. As you walk in you are greeted with a spacious living area and an open kitchen. A contemporary kitchen with stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4651 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492957
  2. Provided by BISHA REAL ESTATE & CONSULTING, LLC
  3. Contact Greta Oliva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1135 7th Street N, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
$2,295.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

1135 7th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Live just steps from the heart of downtown Safety Harbor, where charm, convenience, and outdoor living come together. This inviting home is just a few blocks from Main Street, making it easy to enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501099
  2. Provided by HOMES BY SANDERS REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Sanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1160 7th Street S, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
$1,795.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

1160 7th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Safety Harbor! 2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom (unfurnished) in AWESOME Safety Harbor location! Walking distance to the main street district, that features restaurants, shops, boutiques, famous Safe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502313
  2. Provided by PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
  3. Contact Roy Degoa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 285 Rogers Court, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
$1,895.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

285 Rogers Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Bay Town Villas!!!!! Spacious Villa located in Safety Harbor. Two bedroom, two bath villa with cathedral ceilings has a small, fenced backyard and an enclosed porch that has a storage closet. Fresh pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503071
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FEDERATED REALTY INC
  3. Contact James Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com