Love Life
490 Coffee Pot Riviera Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8486307 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 490 Coffee Pot Riviera Ne
  • Viewed: 172
  • Price: $2,950,000
  • Price sqft: $1,070
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bayou
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 2757
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7952 / -82.6266
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33704
  • Subdivision: Snell Park Estates
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Becky McConnell
  • 727-342-3800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked along the coveted brick paved streets of the Coffee Pot Riviera neighborhood in Snell Isle St. Petersburg, this exceptional waterfront property offers a rare opportunity to own along the tranquil shores of Coffee Pot Bayou. Surrounded by stately waterfront estates, the setting is as picturesque as it is prestigiouswhere morning paddleboarders glide across calm waters and evening sunsets paint the sky over the bayou. Situated on an expansive acre lot with 70 feet of waterfront, this beautifully renovated home blends modern updates with relaxed coastal living. Inside, an open floor plan creates a seamless flow between living spaces, highlighted by an updated kitchen with breakfast bar overlooking the dining areaperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The split floor plan offers privacy, with a spacious primary suite featuring its own en suite bath. An expansive sunroom lined with sliding glass doors provides incredible flex spaceideal for a second living area, home office, fitness room, or creative studio. These doors open fully to the backyard retreat, where a resort style pool and generous lounge area invite you to embrace Florida living year round. Step outside to your private dock with bench seating and enjoy front row views of natures daily showmanatees and dolphins often play in the bayou while unforgettable sunsets unfold across the water. The oversized lot offers endless possibilities, whether you choose to enjoy the home as it is or take advantage of the prime setting to build your dream waterfront estate. The location is simply unmatched. Walk or bike across the Snell Isle Bridge, spend the afternoon at Vinoy Golf Club, or hop on your paddleboard, boat, or golf cart and reach vibrant downtown St. Petersburg in just minutes. With its prestigious address, generous waterfront lot, and endless lifestyle opportunities, this Coffee Pot Riviera property represents a truly rare offering in one of the citys most coveted neighborhoods.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1515.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Public, Sewer Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, None, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SNELL PARK ESTATES BLK 2, LOT 9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33704 - St Pete/Euclid
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-31-17-83718-002-0090
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 172
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 145 Bay Point Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$3,399,000.00 ($811.22 / sqft )

145 Bay Point Drive Ne More Like This

This mediterranean Bay Point Drive oasis on exclusive Snell Island, in the heart of Snell Isle, features an open floor plan, gourmet kitchen and new dock, seawall and two lifts, one 16k pound elevator

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460708
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Crissy McWilliams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2410 Coffee Pot Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$2,700,000.00 ($692.31 / sqft )

2410 Coffee Pot Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Set along the iconic curve of Coffee Pot Boulevard, and Coffee Pot Bayou, is this extraordinary 1925 Mediterranean style residence offers a rare fusion

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487123
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Randy Mosley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Palmera Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$3,200,000.00 ($517.05 / sqft )

110 Palmera Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

A modern architectural residence designed for seamless indoor outdoor entertaining. Perfectly positioned in the coveted enclave of Snell Isle and overlooking the ninth hole of the prestigious Vinoy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6189 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499982
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Amelia Bayne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Belleair Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$2,990,000.00 ($556.07 / sqft )

356 Belleair Drive Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf course home in snell isle with water views overlooking the 16th hole of the vinoy golf course, elevated construction, pool, outdoor kitchen, and updated roof and systems located in the snell isl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5377 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500020
  2. Provided by THE TENPENNY COLLECTION
  3. Contact Rachel Sartain Tenpenny
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 Maple Street Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$2,750,000.00 ($627.71 / sqft )

3301 Maple Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity in beautiful Snell Isle! Situated on a unique and highly desirable 90 foot waterfront lot, this 4 bedroom 3.5 bath well maintained home offers nearly 3,400 square feet in one of St. P

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4381 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503606
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Karen Selby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com