Love Life
5347 30th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8483922 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5347 30th Avenue N
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $429,900
  • Price sqft: $273
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 1576
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7993 / -82.7071
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33710
  • Subdivision: Brentwood Heights
  • Elementary School: Northwest
  • Middle School: Tyrone
  • High School: St. Petersburg
  • Provided by: SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  • Contact: Christa Setzer
  • 813-689-3115
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. eautifully Updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Pool Home with 1 Car Garage No HOA, No Flood Zone Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring a 1 car garage, a spacious backyard, and a private saltwater pool perfect for enjoying the Florida lifestyle. With no HOA and no flood zone, this property offers both freedom and peace of mind. The outdoor space is ideal for relaxing or entertaining, highlighted by a large pool with a stylish paver pool deck and plenty of room to soak up the sunshine. The saltwater system provides a more comfortable swimming experience with softer water that is gentle on skin and eyes. Inside, the home features new luxury vinyl tile flooring throughout most of the home, along with fresh interior and exterior paint that creates a bright and welcoming atmosphere. Major updates include a new roof and new A/C, offering comfort and long term value. The completely updated kitchen showcases real wood shaker cabinets, dovetail soft close drawers, soft close doors, quartz countertops, a modern glass backsplash, and brand new stainless steel appliances, combining style and functionality for everyday living and entertaining. The main bathroom features a modern tile design, along with a new vanity and contemporary fixtures. The second bathroom has also been updated with new finishes and fixtures and is conveniently located in the garage. A standout feature is the sunroom with doors that separate it from the main living area, offering a versatile space that can easily serve as a third bedroom, office, den, playroom, or additional living area. With its modern updates, flexible living space, and inviting outdoor retreat, this move in ready home offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and Florida living. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 1152.00
  • Roof: Shingle, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Paved
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: Tyrone Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Northwest Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Bath In Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Fire Hydrant
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: Brentwood Heights 2nd Add Blk 6 Lot 13 Tr10998
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33710 - St Pete/Crossroads
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-31-16-10998-006-0130
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 110
  • Zoning Code: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6950 29th Terrace N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$463,900.00 ($250.35 / sqft )

6950 29th Terrace N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome inside this charming and thoughtfully updated home where comfort, character, and functionality come together the moment you walk through the front door. A welcoming entry opens into a bright l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1853 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685032
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Najjar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6830 35th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$410,000.00 ($252.15 / sqft )

6830 35th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful house, turn key boat and rv Parking either side of house big backyard 1 car garage no flood 10 min from beach 10 min from interstate. Nice neighborhood on cul de sac as well (2nd b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442851
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2897 66th Way N, ST. PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$469,900.00 ($236.25 / sqft )

2897 66th Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled and move in ready, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers modern style and peace of mind in one of St. Petes desirable areas. Featuring an open floor plan filled with natural

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226018849
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. Contact David Sleva
  4. 855-450-0442
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6221 13th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$449,999.00 ($261.93 / sqft )

6221 13th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! NO Flooding! Enjoy the wood floors, Built ins, and great closet/ storage space this home offers. This 3bd/2.5 bath house offers an open floor plan. Primary Bedroom has an ensuite bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1718 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8369154
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kathy Lingelbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8012 26th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$479,000.00 ($204.88 / sqft )

8012 26th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the Jungle Terrace neighborhood! This charming single family residence offers a perfect blend of modern amenities and comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428781
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Renee Schoenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6144 2nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$495,000.00 ($240.99 / sqft )

6144 2nd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and updated home in highly desirable Lake Pasadena neighborhood. This home has three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and original hardwood floors. This home has a newer kitchen and has been we

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2054 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439205
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Chris Homan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3159 61st Lane N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$465,000.00 ($231.11 / sqft )

3159 61st Lane N Virtual Tour More Like This

Your next chapter begins here in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence, perfectly situated in the highly sought after Holiday Park neighborhood. Step inside and immediately feel at e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442694
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Tori Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2825 60th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$434,999.00 ($193.16 / sqft )

2825 60th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction! Easy Go and Show! Welcome to this move in ready single family home in the highly desirable Northwest community of St. Petersburg, Florida. Just a short stroll to Northwest Park and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2252 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460613
  2. Provided by BILTMORE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Joan Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6260 23rd Terrace N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$474,999.00 ($186.27 / sqft )

6260 23rd Terrace N Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Holiday Park neighborhood, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers a well designed, open concept floor plan and mature landscaping in a classic F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462156
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Michael DiGiovanni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1842 59th Way N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$495,000.00 ($239.02 / sqft )

1842 59th Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this gloriously upgraded, concrete block, 3 bed/2 full bath, split floor plan home which has been lovingly restored and upgraded while saving all the charm of mid century ranch homes of flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2071 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463068
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Zyon Christante
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com