Love Life
2318 Allium Roseum Lane, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8480143 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2318 Allium Roseum Lane
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2217
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0907 / -82.1509
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: PLANT CITY
  • Zipcode: 33565
  • Subdivision: Park East
  • Elementary School: Knights
  • Middle School: Marshall
  • High School: Plant City
  • Provided by: FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  • Contact: MATT Kazan
  • 813-972-3430
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new 4 bedroom home for lease in the Park East community of Plant City! This single story Lennar Harrisburg model offers a bright open layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The spacious kitchen overlooks the dining and family room, creating a seamless living space perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The private owners suite is tucked away at the rear of the home and features a walk in closet and en suite bath, while three additional bedrooms are located in their own separate wing ideal for guests, family members, or a home office setup. Interior features include ceramic tile in main living areas, carpeted bedrooms, central air, and a full appliance package including washer and dryer.Enjoy the convenience of a 2 car attached garage, energy efficient construction, and low maintenance living in a newly built home. Residents of Park East have access to community amenities including a pool, playground, dog park, and clubhouse. Located just minutes from I 4, providing an easy commute to Tampa, Lakeland, and Orlando, and close to shopping, dining, and schools.Be the first to live in this never occupied home available now!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: HARRISBURG
  • Builder Name: LENNAR
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1817.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Plant City-HB
  • Middle School: Marshall-HB
  • School Elementary: Knights-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: OO
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33565 - Plant City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: P-15-28-22-ZZZ-000004-71090.0
  • Views: 35
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3507 Maryland Avenue, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$2,600.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

3507 Maryland Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Please come here to see this almost new Santa Fe model home at North Park Isles! 4 bedroom/3 bathroom/3car garage, one story high ceiling, open floorplan, 0.2 acre lot. Only 3 minutes to I 4, 25 minut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2557 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3546088
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Lei Xuan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4316 Knights Griffin Road, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$2,499.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

4316 Knights Griffin Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located 3 Bed/ 2 Bath home available for rent. The home features a living room, dining room, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, inside laundry room, and a screened porch. There is plenty of room for s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1552 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.91 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489458
  2. Provided by ACE REALTY & AUCTION LLC
  3. Contact Earl Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$2,500.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover a brand new villa where comfort, peace, and beautiful everyday moments come together. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath + enclosed den residence offers the perfect setting for those seeking a f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1565 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401776
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Arturo Cardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3440 Ivy Hollow Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$2,750.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

3440 Ivy Hollow Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NO PETS! LONG TERM LEASE AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY. This BRAND NEW, FURNISHED D R Horton Hayden Model Single Family Home with over 2600 square feet, 5 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms, and 2 Car Garage is located in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450906
  2. Provided by PINNACLE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Ameer Lakhani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4027 Westwood Fields Loop, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$2,425.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

4027 Westwood Fields Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this brand newly constructed smart home offering modern comforts and resort style living. Located on a prime lot with no rear neighbors, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features luxury lam

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2027 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462393
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tammy Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6204 Knights Griffin Road, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$2,595.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

6204 Knights Griffin Road Virtual Tour More Like This

3/2 single family home on 3. 8 +/ acres on well with water softener. Living room, dining room off kitchen. Step saver kitchen with granite counter tops and breakfast bar. Stainless steel appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.82 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471686
  2. Provided by KIRSCHNER REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Karen Kirschner Fonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1412 Tahitian Sunrise Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$2,300.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

1412 Tahitian Sunrise Drive More Like This

Nestled in the heart of North Park Isle, this inviting Lennar home features a spacious kitchen boasting stainless steel appliances, shaker cabinets, and a generous island. The kitchen flows seamlessly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483736
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Christopher Skoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1458 Tahitian Sunrise Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$2,440.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

1458 Tahitian Sunrise Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom Home in Highly Desirable Plant City Practically New! Built in 2022 and lightly lived in by just one tenant, this stunning home offers a large open floorplan, modern finishes, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490158
  2. Provided by HOME RENTAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Amire Pedraza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6804 Stafford Road, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$2,250.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

6804 Stafford Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental in the heart of Plant City, offering over 1,500 square feet of comfortable living space. Situated on over an acre of land, this property provides the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.17 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494971
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Brian Schuler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2109 Victorious Falls Avenue, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$2,450.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

2109 Victorious Falls Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Two story contemporary home offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. The main level features durable ceramic tile flooring, while the upstairs is finished with comfortable carpeting. The kitchen is thoug

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2270 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498232
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com