Love Life
606 Mount Lancaster Avenue Ne 651, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8479185 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 606 Mount Lancaster Avenue Ne 651
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $174,900
  • Price sqft: $109
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1607
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 78
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8379 / -82.6288
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33702
  • Provided by: BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Charity Cicardo
  • 877-360-7577
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is a must see property! This 2 bed/2 bath totally remodeled 936 sq ft home located on large corner lot and close to community waterfront park is for the buyer who appreciates quality features at a low price. No flooding in 2024 storms! The owner spent 2 years refurbishing the property and the features are many: the beautiful chef's kitchen has large island, new wood cabinets, white appliances, and filtered water at sink; beautiful luxury vinyl water proof flooring throughout with baseboards and new subflooring; drywall with designer paint, canned ceiling lights; split bedroom floor plan with guest bedroom and ensuite bath with walk in shower; primary bedroom with ensuite bath that has walk in shower, hands free smart toilet that opens upon entering and walk in soaking tub making this a relaxing retreat. Large utility room with washer and dryer and room for storage. Conveniently spaced pocket doors in guest and primary baths and hallway creates privacy without giving up space. Large shed that opens to storage area that could be finished into a Florida room. Major components: 2023 vapor barrier. 2023 central HVAC system. 2024 energy efficient tankless water heater. 2024 irrigation system and paver sidewalk around home. 2023 engineered second carport and concrete in front allowing for 5 vehicle parking. Roofover for peace of mind. Price includes share for the lot and ownership in the Co op. Home is located on corner lot with lots of green space and is a short stroll to waterfront community park to watch the dolphin and manatee. Found in popular 55+ community of Americana Cove, which is only 10 mins from downtown St Petersburg, 20 mins to two airports and 3 mins to 4th St dining, shopping and grocery. Low monthly maintenance fee of $410 includes water/sewer, trash pick up, lawn mowing, 24 hr manned gate, private streets and all amenities including clubhouse, heated pool, fitness center, billiards and welcoming residents! 2 pets (dogs or cats) up to 35 pds each are welcomed. Make this home a full time residence, winter retreat or investment property as renting is allowed with 2 month minimum. Management requires 675+ credit score for each buyer. Retire in class with this beautiful property!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 936.00
  • Roof: Roof Over
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 410.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Chrissy Brush, Office Manager
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MOBEL AMERICANA MOBILE HOME PARK (UNREC) LOT 651
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-30-17-58340-000-6510
  • Unit Number: 651
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6807 Mount Pleasant Road Ne 51, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$169,000.00 ($108.06 / sqft )

6807 Mount Pleasant Road Ne 51 Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy relaxed retirement living in this move in ready home with the added peace of mind of no interior flooding during the 2024 storms. Located in the highly desirable Americana Cove community in St.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1564 sqft
  4. Approx. 117.26 acres
  1. MLSID: G5110153
  2. Provided by POTOMAC LAND COMPANY
  3. Contact Kevin ODonnell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Mount Richmond Avenue Ne 344, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$160,000.00 ($102.17 / sqft )

333 Mount Richmond Avenue Ne 344 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LOW PRICE for WATERFRONT property! Rental agreement in place until June 14, 2027. PROPERTY HIGHLIGHTS: Almost 1,000 sq ft of living space overlooking beautiful wide saltwater canal to Tampa Bay with n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434583
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Charity Cicardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6834 Mount Pleasant Road Ne 75, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$199,000.00 ($108.15 / sqft )

6834 Mount Pleasant Road Ne 75 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

GREAT DEAL on this well maintained and move in ready home! 10 feet elevation high and dry! Don't miss this stunning 2008 two bed/two bath home with 1,080 sq ft of living space. Parking is side by sid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446571
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Charity Cicardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6821 Americana Drive Ne 106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$170,000.00 ($89.10 / sqft )

6821 Americana Drive Ne 106 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This spacious 2 bed/2 bath 1987 home with more than 1,200 sq feet of living space is ready for new owners to customize the home to meet their needs! The major components are excellent with new HVAC sy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449805
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Charity Cicardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Mount Oak Avenue Ne 754, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$190,000.00 ($121.80 / sqft )

340 Mount Oak Avenue Ne 754 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Deep discount for this charming waterfront with exceptional views! This 2 bed/1.5 bath waterfront home with composite dock is a little slice of heaven! With almost 900 sq. feet of living space plus a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454044
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Charity Cicardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7107 Mount Essex Drive Ne 520, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$199,000.00 ($131.61 / sqft )

7107 Mount Essex Drive Ne 520 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

For the discerning buyer who enjoys luxury finishes at an affordable price, this 2 bed/2 bath home custom built in 2000 does not disappoint! The home has been freshly updated to reflect today's tastes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454306
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Charity Cicardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Mount Isle Avenue Ne 197, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$198,900.00 ($119.82 / sqft )

217 Mount Isle Avenue Ne 197 Adult Community More Like This

Affordable Saltwater Canal Waterfront Living with 40ft seawall, 12ft x 12ft dock with electric 8ft x 8ft, 7,000lb. lift, and no bridge access to Weedon Island and Tampa Bay! Updated 2021 Shingle Roof,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466230
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tony Tamayo, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 436 Mount Oak Avenue Ne 747, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$189,000.00 ($117.39 / sqft )

436 Mount Oak Avenue Ne 747 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This fully furnished 2 bed/1.5 bath home with 40+ feet of waterfront comes with a dock and two lifts 8,000 pd boat lift and jet ski lift with barely used jet ski. The features are many: 2026 HVAC sys

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471300
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Charity Cicardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6827 Mount Pleasant Road Ne 47, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$195,000.00 ($122.18 / sqft )

6827 Mount Pleasant Road Ne 47 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful elegance! This 2 bed/2 bath split bedroom home with 1,000 sq ft of living space plus a screened porch to enjoy the outdoors is ready for the d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473992
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Charity Cicardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6907 Americana Drive Ne 101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$174,000.00 ($94.16 / sqft )

6907 Americana Drive Ne 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Custom built in 1998, this 2 bed/2 bath home has more than 1,000 sq. ft of living space plus a 120 sq. ft Florida room and large storage shed with shelving. Located on a large corner lot with quick ac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486983
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Charity Cicardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com