Love Life
5602 Charles Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8471631 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5602 Charles Drive
  • Viewed: 125
  • Price: $495,000
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 2318
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9401 / -82.3935
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33619
  • Subdivision: Palm River Village
  • Provided by: FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Daitee Gomez
  • 813-464-1640
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price Reduced" Highly motivated seller. Beautiful fully remodeled property located in the Palm River areaan opportunity you dont want to miss. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a bonus room. This home offers high ceilings, crown molding, and ceramic tile floors throughout. Recent upgrades include a brand new 2025 roof, new electrical system, and new plumbing in the master bathroom. Situated at the end of a cul de sac, this property offers privacy and convenience with easy access to Downtown Tampa, Brandon Mall, MacDill AFB, Tampa International Airport, shopping, restaurants, and more. Schedule your private showing today!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2318.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: PALM RIVER VILLAGE UNIT TWO LOT 149
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33619 - Tampa / Palm River / Progress Village
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-22-29-19-1O9-000000-00149.0
  • Views: 125
  • Zoning Code: RSC-9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2405 69th Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
$499,000.00 ($168.58 / sqft )

2405 69th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated Pricing Exceptional Opportunity! This luxurious, all block home seamlessly blends modern design with peace of mind, featuring hurricane impact windows for enhanced safety, comfort, and energy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467127
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Lanika Schaefer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4736 Woods Landing Lane, TAMPA, FL 33619
$495,000.00 ($148.16 / sqft )

4736 Woods Landing Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Camden Woods, a charming and family friendly Tampa community where quiet streets, beautiful homes, and everyday convenience come together. Ideally located with easy access to US 301 and I 7

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3341 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475405
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Brenda Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4211 Romano Busciglio Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
$470,000.00 ($163.14 / sqft )

4211 Romano Busciglio Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning home on Romano Busciglio Street offering 5 bedrooms, a spacious loft, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,415 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. Built in 2021, this move in ready r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2881 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479595
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Zamira Fernandez-Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4712 Wild Senna Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33619
$515,000.00 ($132.46 / sqft )

4712 Wild Senna Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

*$20,000 PRICE ADJUSTMENT MOTIVATED SELLER!*Welcome to this stunning 2021 built home in beautiful Tampa, where modern design meets peaceful surroundings. This spacious residence features 6 generously

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495372
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Jamal Karmach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 70th Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
$537,000.00 ($206.06 / sqft )

2601 70th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

?? MOVE INTO THE HOME OF YOUR DREAMS IN TAMPA! | New Construction 2024/2025 Welcome to modernity and comfort without waiting! This impeccable newly built residence, located in the coveted Palm River P

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2606 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496940
  2. Provided by SELLING USA, LLC
  3. Contact Eleydi Alvarez Lopez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8405 Canterbury Lake Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33619
$450,000.00 ($143.45 / sqft )

8405 Canterbury Lake Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8405 canterbury lake blvd, tampa, fl a stunning waterfront home offering the perfect blend of space, luxury, and flexibility, all while not in a flood zone and no cdd fee; that means two l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506285
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Romana Simplice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com