Love Life
2405 Ainsworth Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8471123 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2405 Ainsworth Avenue
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $125
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2472
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 100
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.471 / -82.5046
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Spring Hill
  • Elementary School: J.D. Floyd
  • Middle School: Powell
  • High School: Central
  • Provided by: MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: John Crusinberry
  • 855-299-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this inviting Spring Hill home! Nestled on a serene residential street, this 2004 built beauty boasts 1,913 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, complete with a brand new HVAC system, backed by full warranty and complimentary maintenance for peace of mind. Embrace the versatile split bedroom layout, elegant formal living room, and chef inspired central kitchen featuring an expansive breakfast nook and ample counter space. Retreat to the oversized master suite, your private oasis with a luxurious walk in shower, soothing garden tub, and dual vanities. Enjoy the freedom of no HOA or CDD, plus effortless access to vibrant shopping, diverse dining, top rated schools, and swift commutes via US 19 and the Suncoast Parkwayyour gateway to endless possibilities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1900.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Central High School
  • Middle School: Powell Middle
  • School Elementary: J.D. Floyd Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SPRING HILL UNIT 13 BLK 841 LOT 27
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R32-323-17-5130-0841-0270
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4914 Sutherland Street Lot 67, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$348,700.00 ($124.54 / sqft )

4914 Sutherland Street Lot 67 New Construction More Like This

Ready now!! 4/3/2 2200 sqft features include: 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, wood look tile all areas except bedrooms, shaker cabinets, add crown molding to tray ceiling in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703729
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leonard Urso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5525 Ocean Breeze Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$346,800.00 ($133.39 / sqft )

5525 Ocean Breeze Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to SUNSET LANDING! A gated community of only 75 homes and a Zen nature trail. This lovely 2200 square foot home is located on lot #72. It has four bedrooms, three bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715554
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jane Borges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12440 Langley Drive Lot 81, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$368,700.00 ($147.48 / sqft )

12440 Langley Drive Lot 81 New Construction More Like This

Under construction. 4/3/2 2200 sqft features include: 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, wood look tile all areas except bedrooms, shaker cabinets upgrade brellin series, grani

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722782
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leonard Urso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 239 Longleaf Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$345,000.00 ($104.61 / sqft )

239 Longleaf Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If you are looking for space, looking forward to living the Florida Lifestyle in an upscale, incredible 55 + community, this is the home for you. Below

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3298 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883126
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Sabatino, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 431 Quane Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$345,000.00 ($105.96 / sqft )

431 Quane Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Get out of the Cold! Priced to Sell this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage single family home offers a wonderful Florida Lifestyle in an upscale,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883989
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Sabatino, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13302 Mitten Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$354,500.00 ($121.57 / sqft )

13302 Mitten Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2 story residence in Spring Hill, offering privacy, functionality, and inviting indoor outdoor living. Situated on a fully fenced homesite of just under a quarter acre, the p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2916 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884711
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Cory Byrd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 373 Oriana Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$345,000.00 ($110.29 / sqft )

373 Oriana Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage pool home located in the desirable East Linden

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884811
  2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
  3. Contact Roy Barnhart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 675 Argyll Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$312,900.00 ($62.58 / sqft )

675 Argyll Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 1,881 square feet of modern living space in the desirable community of Villages at Avalon Spring Hill FL. The open concept floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443355
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Zeke Lebnine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4211 Blakemore Place, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$330,000.00 ($122.09 / sqft )

4211 Blakemore Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Spring Hill! This gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage is nestled inside a secure, gated community offering both privacy and peace of mind.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2703 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499252
  2. Provided by HEART OF FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Rotunda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com