Love Life
15000 Gulf Boulevard 605, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8466450 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15000 Gulf Boulevard 605
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $629,500
  • Price sqft: $670
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 940
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 108
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8009 / -82.802
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: MADEIRA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Ocean Sands Two Condo
  • Building: Ocean Sands Two Condo
  • Elementary School: Orange Grove
  • Middle School: Seminole
  • High School: Seminole
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Bonnie Schultheis PA
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up to breathtaking direct Gulf front Views of the sand and surf from this 6th floor, 1 bedroom / 1.5 bath condo in highly sought after Ocean Sands on fun filled Madeira Beach, Florida. Enjoy sweeping water views from both the living room and bedroom, with a rare 22 foot wide private balconyperfect for enjoying your morning coffee, sunset cocktails, listening to the waves roll in and watching the dolphin & manatee swim along the shoreline. Youll feel comfortable in this move in ready residence offering peace of mind with numerous hurricane upgrades, including new hurricane shutters (2018), a hurricane rated front door (2022), and a hurricane rated kitchen window with turtle tinted glass (2023). The kitchen features solid wood Kraft Maid Cabinetry, new stainless steel GE appliances (2024), and a Bosch Silent Plus dishwasher (2020). A full size washer and dryer add everyday convenience, and the AC was replaced in 2017. The spacious bedroom, with its en suite bath and roomy 6 x 6 walk in closet, comfortably accommodates two queen beds, making it ideal for hosting family and guests. While the condo is ready to enjoy as is, it also presents a fantastic opportunity for new owners to update to their personal style. Ocean Sands allows rentals with a two week minimum rental period, offering excellent income potential for investors completing a 1031 Exchange or for owners looking to offset ownership costs while still enjoying for personal use. Gulf front condos with direct Gulf front views, private balconies and amenities are highly desirable among vacation renters. Additional highlights include extra private owner storage conveniently located by the elevators, one assigned under building parking space # 19, and ample guest parking. Residents and guests enjoy resort style amenities including a huge heated beachfront pool and heated spa, an expansive sun deck with shuffleboard, BBQ grills, and a Tiki Barall directly on the pristine sands of Madeira Beach. Ideally located near Johns Pass Village Entertainment Center and R.O.C. Park, this condo is close to shopping, dining, boating, and endless beach activities. Venture a little farther down the Beach to catch the Burg Sun Runner to explore downtown St. Petersburgs world class museums, fine dining, and vibrant arts scene. With Tampa International Airport just 30 minutes away and Orlando/Disney World 90 minutes from your door, this exceptional property offers effortless beach living with every convenience at hand. This is more than a homeits a Gulf Coast lifestyle. Whether youre seeking a full time residence, vacation retreat, or income producing Gulf front property, this condo delivers the best of Florida Coastal Living. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 940.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Orange Grove Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 686.55
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: David Fedash
  • Association Phone: 727-726-8000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Solid Wood Cabinets, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEAN SANDS TWO A CONDO BLDG 2, UNIT 605
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 09-31-15-63730-000-0605
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 605
  • View: Water
  • Views: 70
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16308 Gulf Boulevard 209, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$619,000.00 ($581.22 / sqft )

16308 Gulf Boulevard 209 More Like This

Discover your slice of paradise with this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, perfectly situated in the exclusive Breakers building on Redington Beach. Boasting 1,065 sq. ft. of FURNISHED living space,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.06 acres
  1. MLSID: T3548081
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS TAMPA DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Jenny Zelaya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 399 150th Avenue 309, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$649,000.00 ($509.02 / sqft )

399 150th Avenue 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautiful waterfront condo at Madeira Coveone of Madeira Beachs most desirable communities. Perfectly positioned along the peaceful Intracoastal Waterwa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141655
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Gina Cappelluti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15305 1st Street E 201, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$725,000.00 ($503.47 / sqft )

15305 1st Street E 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this coveted luxury 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo built in 2021. This home offers a rare combination of modern comfort, privacy, and flexibility all on Madeira Beach. Whether you are searching

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668106
  2. Provided by DREAMIFY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18304 Gulf Boulevard 105, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$689,000.00 ($672.20 / sqft )

18304 Gulf Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the best of Gulf front living in this beautifully maintained second floor residence at Shore Mariner a premier 55+ beachfront community in Redington Shores. Perfectly positioned to captur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687771
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelli Eggen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17980 Gulf Boulevard 103, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$674,000.00 ($482.81 / sqft )

17980 Gulf Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller! New Price! Fantastic beachfront opportunity in the highly regarded Lighthouse Pointe in Redington Shores! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath direct beachfront condo is spacious with over 1,200 s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.20 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8334458
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Perez PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 337 Rex Place G, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$597,000.00 ($574.04 / sqft )

337 Rex Place G Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated waterfront Community! The location of this 2 bedroom 2 bathroom in Madeira Beach Yacht Club is overlooking one of the heated pools. Madeira Beach Yacht Club is a gated waterfront community offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.68 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8382099
  2. Provided by PRISTINE FLORIDA PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Jamieson Fitzpatrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17580 Gulf Boulevard 302, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$635,500.00 ($576.16 / sqft )

17580 Gulf Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning,Newly Remodeled! Fully furnished,New Flooring Throughout! Impeccably maintained condo.This true turnkey gem offers breathtaking views of the Gulf of America, & the sparkling po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449235
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Bill Kulaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17900 Gulf Boulevard 6a, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$749,500.00 ($643.35 / sqft )

17900 Gulf Boulevard 6a Virtual Tour More Like This

You dont buy a condo at the beach just to hold your stuff. You buy a condo at the beach because youre a Salty Soul who wants to wake to morning light instead of alarm clocks. Bare feet. Coffee with wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458206
  2. Provided by BLACKBURN COASTAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jennie Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17580 Gulf Boulevard 403, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$599,000.00 ($543.06 / sqft )

17580 Gulf Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Gulf Front Corner Residence | Top Floor 2BR/2BA in Redington Shores Welcome to Unit 403 at Gulf Mariner Condominiumsan exceptional top floor, corner 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering view

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.41 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8459166
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact James Henning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17940 Gulf Boulevard 7b, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$625,000.00 ($536.48 / sqft )

17940 Gulf Boulevard 7b Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT FACING BEACHFRONT RESIDENCE WITH SPECTACULAR SWEEPING VIEWS OF THE GULF! Your great room plan opens to a 27ft wide covered Gulf front balcony with commanding panoramic southern views of the be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463934
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Dania Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com