Love Life
7113 Mount Piney Road Ne 719, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8464122 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7113 Mount Piney Road Ne 719
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2326
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8371 / -82.6274
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33702
  • Provided by: BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Roxanne Noling
  • 877-360-7577
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    HUGE REDUCTION ON This 1,600 sq. ft. waterfront home with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and is ideally situated on a wide canal with quick, bridge free access to Tampa Bay. Custom built in 1990, the home features cathedral ceilings, luxury vinyl plank flooring, expansive windows, and sliding glass doors that capture beautiful water views. Two separate living areas make entertaining effortless. Recent 2024 upgrades include a new HVAC system, new roof, and a structurally engineered carport. The kitchen is appointed with granite countertops, tile backsplash, a built in oven plus a range/oven, a functional island offering seating and additional storage, plus a convenient pass through to the living area. Both bedrooms are generously sized with spacious walk in closets. The primary suite includes an ensuite bathroom with a large walk in shower, while the guest bathroom features a bathtub. Additional highlights include an interior laundry room and ceiling fans throughout. The community maintained seawall is a valuable benefit. Dock and lift may be added for the boating enthusiasts or just enjoy the breathtaking views from your home or backyard! Home is located in Americana Cove. Price includes share for the lot and ownership in the co op. 2 pets (dogs or cats) up to 35 pounds are welcomed. Low monthly maintenance fee of $410 includes water/sewer, trash pickup, lawn mowing, 24 hr manned gate, private streets and all amenities including clubhouse, fitness center, heated pool, billiards and so much more! Location is excellent: only 10 mins to downtown St. Petersburg, 5 mins to 4th Street shopping, dining and grocery, and 20 mins to two airports.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Permeable Paving
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1605.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Fidelity Bond, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 410.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: JR
  • Association Phone: 727-526-9141
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: MOBEL AMERICANA MOBILE HOME PARK (UNREC) LOT 719
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-30-17-58340-000-7190
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 719
  • View: Water
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 622 Mount Oak Avenue Ne 733, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$319,000.00 ($160.46 / sqft )

622 Mount Oak Avenue Ne 733 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

AFFORDABLE WATERFRONT HOME WITH BEAUTIFUL VIEW!! This well maintained 2 bedroom/ 2 Bath home offers bright and open living space. Large windows provide natural light while showcasing the beautiful w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460017
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Roxanne Noling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 383 Mount Richmond Avenue Ne 339, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$383,000.00 ($126.82 / sqft )

383 Mount Richmond Avenue Ne 339 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

HUGE REDUCTION! MOTIVATED SELLER! LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION!! Welcome to waterfront living in the highly desirable Americana Cove 55+ Community. This spacious triple wide 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3020 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462230
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Roxanne Noling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7316 Americana Drive Ne 146, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$375,000.00 ($159.17 / sqft )

7316 Americana Drive Ne 146 Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 2011 Palm Harbor Manufactured Home, 1,404 SqFt 2 bedrooms/2 full baths, in the gated and Resident Owned 55+ waterfront community of Americana Cove. Spacious great room layout with cathedral

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  4. Approx. 117.26 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471847
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tony Tamayo, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 134 Americana Court Ne 216, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$310,000.00 ($157.68 / sqft )

134 Americana Court Ne 216 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Check out this waterfront home that has full access to open water tampa bay. With this price you can't go wrong. Welcome to this exceptional waterfront residence in the highly desirable, gated communi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1966 sqft
  4. Approx. 117.26 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8474949
  2. Provided by BROPHY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tammy Brophy Wenzel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6806 Mount Quincy Drive Ne 361, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$299,000.00 ($140.24 / sqft )

6806 Mount Quincy Drive Ne 361 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. AFFORDABLE WATERFRONT! Just move in to this 3 bed/2 bath remodeled home located on navigable saltwater canals to Tampa Bay with no bridges. Property is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505045
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Charity Cicardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com