Love Life
8628 Sweet Magnolia Place, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8458078 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8628 Sweet Magnolia Place
  • Viewed: 124
  • Price: $387,500
  • Price sqft: $241
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1605
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 141
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8361 / -82.7586
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SEMINOLE
  • Zipcode: 33777
  • Subdivision: Sweet Magnolia Place
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Andre Balash
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOCATION, LOCATION.....Welcome to "SWEET MAGNOLIA PLACE" This updated, spacious 1,635 Pa sq.ft. Townhouse is located in one of the most sought after Neighborhoods in "SEMINOLE LAKE GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB" just off Park Street. Seminole Lake Golf and Country Club offers: Social and Golf Membership. The Townhouse has newer roof and newer A/C. There are 3 Bedrooms and one large Bonus Room which could be an office or 4th Bedroom, 2 1/2 Bathrooms. The Master Bathroom has a whirlpool tub!!! FIREPLACE IN LIVING ROOM The sit in kitchen has new premium stainless steel appliances and granite countertops with breakfast bar. There is also a Washer and Dryer behind louvre doors.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1605.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 184.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: SHARLEEN
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding
  • Legal Description: SWEET MAGNOLIA PLACE LOT 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33777 - Seminole/Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-30-15-88744-000-0020
  • Views: 124
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9050 Park Boulevard 1, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$359,900.00 ($194.54 / sqft )

9050 Park Boulevard 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS!!!!!!!PICTURESQUE GOLF COURSE VIEWS! Welcome to this beautifully updated and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome with 2 car garage in The Links in Seminole. 1,845 Sq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431736
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dani Zarzycki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9049 Antigua Drive, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$395,000.00 ($247.96 / sqft )

9049 Antigua Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful water view corner townhome that checks all the boxes! This is a fantastic opportunity to own a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly desirable Antigua Townhomes community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1593 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460699
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Donna Rupnik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9718 Taylor Rose Lane, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$460,000.00 ($202.47 / sqft )

9718 Taylor Rose Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully maintained townhome offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with an oversized two car garage featuring an epoxy floor and excellent storage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466644
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melody Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8572 Sweet Magnolia Place, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$380,000.00 ($264.81 / sqft )

8572 Sweet Magnolia Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a cozy 3 bedroom townhouse in a quiet yet convenient neighborhood near Seminole Golf & Country Club. Featuring a beautiful layout and easy, low maintenance living, this home is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471402
  2. Provided by ROOPANI DEVELOPMENT CORP.
  3. Contact Mac Roopani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9719 Taylor Rose Lane, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$450,000.00 ($198.06 / sqft )

9719 Taylor Rose Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Holly at Bardmoor is a small, well maintained community of 24 townhomes in the Bardmoor Area. In 2024 the self managed Association replaced all of t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483939
  2. Provided by CONCIERGE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Connie Carberry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7581 Cumberland Road 7, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$400,000.00 ($226.63 / sqft )

7581 Cumberland Road 7 More Like This

Tucked along the manicured fairways of Bardmoor, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse blends comfort, style, and easy Florida living. Inside, youll find abundant natural light, hurri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1765 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500979
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kirk Kristensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7773 93rd Street N, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$409,900.00 ($210.64 / sqft )

7773 93rd Street N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new construction in the heart of Seminole! This beautifully designed 2 bedroom + loft, 2.5 bath townhome offers 1,534 sq. ft. of stylish living space with an open concept floorplan and upscale d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1946 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501933
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Brandt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com