Love Life
19493 Forest Garden Court, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8452344 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19493 Forest Garden Court
  • Viewed: 222
  • Price: $494,000
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3488
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 157
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5042 / -82.4052
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: BROOKSVILLE
  • Zipcode: 34601
  • Subdivision: Southern Hills Plantation Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Moton
  • Middle School: D.S. Parrot
  • High School: Hernando
  • Provided by: THE WILKINS WAY LLC
  • Contact: Michael Peeples
  • 407-874-0230
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    CHECK OUT this Exquisite 2023 Built Modern Masterpiece in Southern Hills Golf & Country Club!! Welcome to this luxury living home in one of Brooksvilles most HIGHLY DESIRED communities! This stunning 2023 built single family residence offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and an expansive, thoughtfully designed floor plan perfect for todays discerning buyer. Situated on a premium **cul de sac conservation lot**, this home delivers ultimate privacy with serene, protected wooded views and no rear neighbors, ever. Enjoy peaceful mornings and breathtaking Florida sunsets from your oversized lanai, surrounded by nature yet just steps from world class amenities. **Key Features:** 3 generous bedrooms, including a luxurious owners suite with spa like bath and oversized walk in closet 3 elegantly appointed full bathrooms with modern finishes Dedicated **home office/flex room** ideal for remote work or quiet retreat Separate **media/theater room** pre wired for surround sound perfect for movie nights or the big game Massive **attached 3 car tandem garage** with room for vehicles, golf cart, workshop, or extra storage Gourmet island kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, walk in pantry, and adjacent dining area Open concept great room with soaring ceilings and abundant natural light High end finishes throughout: luxury tile plank flooring, 8 ft doors, smart home features, and energy efficient design Nestled within the exclusive **Southern Hills Golf & Country Club** (a private Pete Dye championship course), residents enjoy resort style amenities including a stunning clubhouse, pool, spa, tennis courts, fitness center, and fine dining all just a golf cart ride away. Located in beautiful Brooksville, Florida, youre only 45 minutes from Tampa, close to the Suncoast Parkway, and minutes from shopping, dining, and the Weeki Wachee Springs. Hernando Countys lower taxes make this an exceptional value. This is more than a home its a lifestyle. Dont miss your chance to own one of the finest homes in Southern Hills! Schedule your private showing today!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2339.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Cul-De-Sac, In County, Level, Oversized Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Hernando High
  • Middle School: D.S. Parrot Middle
  • School Elementary: Moton Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 384.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: SOUTHERN HILLS
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SOUTHERN HILLS PLANTATION PH 2 BLK 14 LOT 8
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34601 - Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R10-223-19-3572-0140-0080
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 222
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5483 Neff Lake Road, Brooksville, FL 34601
$550,000.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

5483 Neff Lake Road Foreclosure More Like This

Property Hub1 presents this bank owned 2 story single family pool home built in 1970 & renovated in 2017 located in Brooksville, FL (aprox 45 min N of Tampa). Sale is comprised of 3 structures (main,

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4035 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: 2257888
  2. Provided by Property Hub 1, LLC.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19531 Mossy Oak Court, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$539,900.00 ($154.61 / sqft )

19531 Mossy Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite Estate Home on Over 0.7 Acres in Guard Gated Southern Hills Plantation with Brand New Roof! Welcome to refined Florida living in the prestigious guard gated Southern Hills Plantation Club. S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3492 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882603
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Jared Tanner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20424 Marguerite Road, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$546,999.00 ($145.79 / sqft )

20424 Marguerite Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy serene country living with easy access to everything you need, now offered at a new improved price. Recently professionally cleaned carpets and upholstery provide a fresh, move in ready feel fro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3752 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: W7884391
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY&INVESTMENTS CORP
  3. Contact Aleksandra Tarnowska
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19863 Tattnall Way, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$479,900.00 ($135.57 / sqft )

19863 Tattnall Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome ot this beautifully maintained, nearly new home in the heart of Brooksville, located in a desirable 55+ community designed for comfortable and active living. Built in 2022, this thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3540 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884480
  2. Provided by ASHTON REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Lisa Ashton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4698 Hickory Oak Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$579,950.00 ($145.24 / sqft )

4698 Hickory Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best priced homes currently on the market in Southern Hills! This 4 year old one story Craftsman style build sits on a huge 0.4 acre lot with OVER 30K OF UPGRADES! The CDD bond has been pai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3993 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480613
  2. Provided by JT REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Jessie Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15700 Doe Trail, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$523,000.00 ($24.01 / sqft )

15700 Doe Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. 5 Acres of Peaceful Country Living Brooksville, FL Welcome to your own private slice of paradise at 157

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 21780 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8500654
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Yolanda Hodges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com