Love Life
1098 Silverlake Boulevard, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8449437 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1098 Silverlake Boulevard
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $373,630
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2665
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 147
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1392 / -81.7428
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKE ALFRED
  • Zipcode: 33850
  • Subdivision: Silverlake Phase 2
  • Elementary School: Lake Alfred Elem
  • Middle School: Stambaugh
  • High School: Auburndale
  • Provided by: PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Jacque Gendron
  • 813-696-3050
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In Ready Available NOW!! Enjoy all the benefits of a New Construction Home in the Pulte Homes community of Silverlake, ideally located in Lake Alfred, FL, just minutes from I 4 and US 17. This community provides easy access to Lakeland and the Greater Orlando Area and will offer resort style amenities, including a covered cabana clubhouse, pool, playground, and more. Plus, this community is Water Start Certified, so youll enjoy monthly energy savings! This home includes our Move In Ready package for free!! The Pinecrest is designed with flexibility in mind, offering open living spaces and a versatile loft thats perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Its thoughtful design adapts easily to your lifestyle. The gourmet kitchen showcases a large center island with sink, gray cabinets, quartz countertops with 4x12 tiled backsplash, a spacious pantry, and Whirlpool stainless steel appliances including a dishwasher, microwave, refrigerator and range. The bathrooms have matching cabinets and quartz countertops and a walk in shower, private commode, and dual sinks in the Owner's bath. There is 22x22 tile flooring in the main living areas, baths and laundry room, and stain resistant carpet in the bedrooms and loft. This home makes great use of space with a 5th bedroom and full bath on the first floor, spacious loft, convenient laundry room with Whirlpool washer and dryer, a 2 car garage, and a covered lanai. Additional upgrades and features include faux wood house blinds throughout, whole cabinet hardware, and a Smart Home technology package with a video doorbell. Enjoy peace of mind with Pultes transferable, 10 year Limited Structural Warranty that covers materials and workmanship in the 1st year, workability of plumbing, electrical, HVAC, and other mechanical systems through the 2nd year, various types of water infiltration and internal leaks through the 5th year, and the structural integrity of the home through the 10th year. Plus, were currently offering limited time incentives and below market rates!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: PINECREST
  • Builder Name: PULTE HOME COMPANY, LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2262.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Auburndale High School
  • Middle School: Stambaugh Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake Alfred Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 135.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Highland Community Management/ Jennifer Conklin
  • Association Phone: 863-940-2863
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SILVERLAKE PHASE 2 PB 205 PGS 18-25 LOT 334
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33850 - Lake Alfred
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-27-18-489350-003340
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: VRN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1896 Basenji Drive, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$425,000.00 ($120.57 / sqft )

1896 Basenji Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION needed. Welcome to 1896 Basenji Drive in the beautiful community of Lake Alfred a stunning nearly new home built in 2024 that delivers the space

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3525 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104422
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 465 Waterford Drive, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$394,500.00 ($116.03 / sqft )

465 Waterford Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Almost New built in Oct of 2023 Beautiful, large two story, full fenced family home in booming lake Alfred. Easy access to downtown and I 4 will bring you quickly to Orlando, Kissimmee or the beaches

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131362
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SCANDI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Rogers, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1348 Melrose Street, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$350,000.00 ($131.18 / sqft )

1348 Melrose Street Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Built in 2023, this "Shelby" floor plan offers 2,056 sq. ft. of pristine, modern living with the peace of mind only a nearly new home provides. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2668 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138001
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY PROS REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact April Richey, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Sofia Lane, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$374,900.00 ($118.04 / sqft )

209 Sofia Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

***PRICE REDUCTION***Welcome to 209 Sophia Lane, a charming home nestled in the heart of Lake Alfred. This beautifully maintained property offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, ideal for

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959271
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Matt Mesimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1392 Cypress Ridge Loop, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$349,000.00 ($110.94 / sqft )

1392 Cypress Ridge Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Great two story, starter home, for a first time home buyer nestled in a quiet, family friendly neighborhood. This home has lots of space. The Master Bedroom is downstairs with 3 large bedrooms upstai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359539
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Patricia Golden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1320 Melrose Street, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$370,000.00 ($138.68 / sqft )

1320 Melrose Street More Like This

THIS HOME CAN BE PURCHASED WITH NO MONEY DOWN OR NO INCOME VERIFICATION! Welcome home to this beautiful nearly new retreat located just steps away from the peaceful shores of Lake Haines. Built less t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2668 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379899
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Gavin Hatch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 519 Oakhurst Way, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$410,000.00 ($126.23 / sqft )

519 Oakhurst Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity No CDD and Low HOA. Welcome to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located on a quiet cul de sac in Lake Alfred. This spacious residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, functi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387899
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
  3. Contact Ivette Rico, PLL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 732 Longleaf Lane, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$389,000.00 ($132.72 / sqft )

732 Longleaf Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Built in 2024 and completely move in ready, this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the sought after Silverlake community combines modern design, fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405777
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Dominick Florio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3732 Bergamot Street, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$389,900.00 ($136.90 / sqft )

3732 Bergamot Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Centrally located between Tampa and Orlando, Gum Lake Preserve will offer upgraded, move in ready homes at an affordable price. In addition to exceptional homes, this community will feature abundant o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2848 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8312201
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3340 Chinotto Drive, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$445,900.00 ($157.06 / sqft )

3340 Chinotto Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Discover the Myrtle at Gum Lake Preserve a stunning two story, four bedroom, two and a half bath home designed with space, comfort, and style in mind. With four generou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2839 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8408840
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com