Love Life
409 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 409, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8444145 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 409 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 409
  • Viewed: 219
  • Price: $445,000
  • Price sqft: $318
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 183
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8185 / -82.799
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Boca Ciega Point
  • Building: Boca Ciega Point
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREFERRED
  • Contact: Melissa Yardy
  • 727-367-3636
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Some of the phots have been Virtually Staged. Luxurious Waterfront Condominium in Gated St. Petersburg Community Large Private Dock Included! Welcome to your dream coastal retreat! This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers 1,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in one of St. Petersburgs most desirable gated waterfront communities. Every detail has been carefully updated to combine modern comfort with relaxed Florida style. New Rheem Hot water heater, all new hurricane enforced sliders As you approach the property, youll be greeted by a welcoming court area at the entrance, providing an inviting and private transition into your home. Step inside to an open concept layout filled with natural light and expansive water views from the living room, dining area, and primary bedroom and there's 2 Walk in closets. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly into a completely renovated kitchen featuring brand new stainless appliances, elegant granite countertops, custom cabinetry, and ample storage a perfect space for cooking, entertaining, or simply enjoying your morning coffee. Both bathrooms have been tastefully upgraded with contemporary finishes, stylish tile work, and premium fixtures. The generous primary suite offers a tranquil retreat with beautiful waterfront views, a large closet, and a newly updated en suite bath. The guest bedroom and second full bath provide comfort and privacy for family or visitors. Outdoor living is just as impressive. Enjoy breathtaking sunsets and serene waterfront scenes from your private dock, ideal for boating, fishing, or simply relaxing by the water. The attached garage provides secure parking and includes convenient laundry facilities, making daily living effortless. This gated community offers an array of resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, heated pool, fitness center, sauna, pickleball and tennis courts, shuffleboard, and on site management for peace of mind. The beautifully maintained grounds and friendly atmosphere make this a truly special place to call home. Maintenance fees include common area taxes, community pool, insurance, sewer, trash, and water giving you more time to enjoy the things that matter most. Ideally located just minutes from the award winning beaches of St. Petersburg, vibrant downtown dining, shops, and cultural attractions, this home offers the perfect balance of luxury, convenience, and coastal charm. Whether youre seeking a full time residence or a seasonal getaway, this move in ready condo delivers the best of Florida living. A must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1400.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Mike Showerman
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: Boca Ciega Point East Six condo Apt1008
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-31-15-09646 000-1008
  • Unit Number: 409
  • Views: 219
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14146 Gulf Boulevard 3a, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$519,000.00 ($445.49 / sqft )

14146 Gulf Boulevard 3a Virtual Tour More Like This

Fractional ownership. ***fractional ownership*** owner is selling 50% ownership. Own a million dollar oceanfront home for half the price! Use it as a second home or plug right into the earnings from g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6309330
  2. Provided by EASY STREET REALTY FLORIDA,INC
  3. Contact Charles Marchese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14001 Gulf Boulevard 407, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$405,000.00 ($482.14 / sqft )

14001 Gulf Boulevard 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Madeira Beach 1/1/1 car garage condo. This top 4th floor, 1 bedroom, 1 full bath and 1 half bath unit includes a RARE oversized 1 car private garage! Great location for coastal living or an investment

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877045
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact James Endres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17400 Gulf Boulevard I4, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$479,000.00 ($447.66 / sqft )

17400 Gulf Boulevard I4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Endless Potential in Tower Isle Steps from the Sand! Welcome to Unit I4 a 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,070 sq ft condo located in the beloved Tower Isle community of North Redington Beach. This mostly orig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8376726
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Giegler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 Medallion Boulevard G, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$450,000.00 ($498.34 / sqft )

230 Medallion Boulevard G Virtual Tour More Like This

You won't believe your when you see this condo! Meticulous kept and updated condo steps to the beach at the madeira beach yacht club! This amazing 2 bed/ 1 bath unit is on the second floor and remaine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.68 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8383612
  2. Provided by 1 LOOK REAL ESTATE OF FL
  3. Contact Teresa Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 628 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$489,999.00 ($350.00 / sqft )

628 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This fully remodeled 1400sq ft one story villa in the highly sought after 55+ gated waterfront community of Boca Ciega Point. has 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths and lots of storage space. The beautifully r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8408578
  2. Provided by PASSPORT TO PARADISE REALTY
  3. Contact George Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 Rex Place G, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$419,000.00 ($402.89 / sqft )

317 Rex Place G More Like This

NO HURRICANE DAMAGE! Calling all boaters! Are you seeking a residence for your boat? Slip #60 awaits your arrival! This property boasts a new roof and air conditioning system. Not only will you acquir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.66 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8444054
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
  3. Contact Chris Remmert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17035 Gulf Boulevard 118, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$429,500.00 ($444.62 / sqft )

17035 Gulf Boulevard 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Some photos are virtually staged. Prime North Redington Beach location just steps from the Gulf of Mexico! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 966 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464888
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Catherine Delorenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 531 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 531, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$514,500.00 ($313.72 / sqft )

531 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 531 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Attention boating enthusiasts!!! Boca ciega point is a resort style 55+ gated boating community that loves fun!!! The epitome of florida living with direct access to the intracoastal waterway in saint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466690
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tammie Fraser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14950 Gulf Boulevard 805, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$429,000.00 ($825.00 / sqft )

14950 Gulf Boulevard 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL. MADEIRA BEACH GULF FRONT STUDIO. Enjoy panoramic beach views an endless Florida sunsets from your private 14 foot balcony. This light and bright condo comes fully furnished, has a qu

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472708
  2. Provided by SUN BEACH PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Deborah Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 337 Rex Place B, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$439,000.00 ($402.75 / sqft )

337 Rex Place B Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a 2 bedroom 2 bathroom ground floor condo with deeded boat slip on the pool in madeira beach yacht club! Just totally remodeled with everything new. Madeira beach yacht club of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.68 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479416
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
  3. Contact Chris Remmert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com