Love Life
37317 Lemon Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8431399 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 37317 Lemon Avenue
  • Viewed: 149
  • Price: $234,000
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 1686
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 228
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2628 / -82.199
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Subdivision: Fort King Acres
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: John Scalia
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Cozy 2 bedroom, 1 bath home located in the heart of Zephyrhills. This property features a bright living area, a practical kitchen with plenty of cabinet space, and two comfortable bedrooms. The outdoor space provides room for gardening, relaxation, or entertaining. Conveniently positioned near downtown, shopping, dining, parks, and schools, this home offers both comfort and accessibility, making it a great option for full time living or investment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Other, Tile
  • Living Area: 1686.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: FORT KING ACRES PB 6 PG 109 LOT 126 OR 9711 PG 2897
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-25-34-0000-00000-1260
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 149
  • Zoning Code: R2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 35226 Janine Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$249,900.00 ($146.40 / sqft )

35226 Janine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Golf Course Community Home Maintenance Free Living! Welcome to The Manors Villa at Lake Bernadette, a picturesque golf course community offering fantastic amenities, low HOA fees, and maint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1707 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3540619
  2. Provided by HOMEXPRESS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Xiomara Hess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34833 Double Eagle Court, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$249,900.00 ($139.14 / sqft )

34833 Double Eagle Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled in the serene surroundings of Lake Bernadette golf course, this maintenance free golf villa offers the perfect blend of luxury and comfort. With

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1796 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8367793
  2. Provided by LANCE SMITH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lance Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35219 Janine Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$249,900.00 ($132.43 / sqft )

35219 Janine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand NEW Roof 2026 plus new Exterior Paint 2026! Maintenance Free Villa in the MANORS of Lake Bernadette is READY for it's new owners! This Charming, Move In Ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa is perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1887 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8406562
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4770 Silver Circle, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$235,000.00 ($127.58 / sqft )

4770 Silver Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home is located on the desirable west side of Zephyrhills and offers a bright, open floor plan with a seamless flow throughout the living spaces. The kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1842 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490689
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Theresa Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6736 Ripple Pond Loop, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$219,900.00 ($124.03 / sqft )

6736 Ripple Pond Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Step into one of the best value opportunities in Zephyrhills, Florida, where you can enjoy a newer villa in a gated community designed for low maintenance living. You will appreciate a wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490746
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Travone Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4745 Silver Circle, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$280,000.00 ($148.62 / sqft )

4745 Silver Circle More Like This

STUNNING STARTER HOME | LOW HOA | UPGRADED & TURN KEY! This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem sits on a private corner lot at the end of a quiet, dead end street, offering the ultimate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501201
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Yovanni Cardona
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5213 Lochmead Terrace, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$255,000.00 ($148.60 / sqft )

5213 Lochmead Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly desirable golf community of Lake Bernadette.This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa combines comfort, style, and peaceful golf course views in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506072
  2. Provided by HARBOR HAUS REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Melanie Simonetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com