Love Life
144 Americana Court Ne 218, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8425095 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 144 Americana Court Ne 218
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $234,000
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 1171
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 246
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.837 / -82.633
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33702
  • Provided by: BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Marty Pozgay
  • 877-360-7577
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy 85 feet of waterfront with this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, complete with a private dock and an open porch to take in the views. Seawalls are maintained by the Co op! The residence has been upgraded in 20242025 with waterproof luxury laminate floors, energy efficient mini split A/C systems, a reinforced carport, and a new vapor barrier. The home also features newer windows and two outdoor sheds. The kitchen and bathrooms offer solid surface countertops for added style and durability, and the washer and dryer are conveniently located in the primary suite. While the home is completely livable as is, its also a wonderful canvas for a buyer with a visionbring your personal touch, update a few areas, and easily elevate this waterfront gem into something truly special. Price includes the share for the lot and ownership in the co op. The low monthly fee of $380 includes a 24 hour manned gate, private streets, water/sewer, lawn mowing and edging, twice weekly trash pickup, and access to all community amenities such as the heated pool, shuffleboard, bocce ball, two boat ramps, a kayak launch, and numerous clubs and activities. The community is conveniently located just 10 minutes from downtown St. Petersburg and 25 minutes from the Gulf beaches. Situated in Americana Cove, a desirable 55+ resident owned waterfront community, this home offers exceptional amenities, a welcoming atmosphere, and true Florida coastal living. Management requires 675 or above credit score for each buyer. Home sustained 2 inches of water inside from hurricane Helene and damage has been remediated.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 940.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Roof Over
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 380.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Chrissy Brush
  • Association Phone: 727-526-9141
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MOBEL AMERICANA MOBILE HOME PARK (UNREC) LOT 218
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-30-17-58340-000-2180
  • Unit Number: 218
  • View: Water
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7049 Mount Essex Drive Ne 521, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$224,900.00 ($132.61 / sqft )

7049 Mount Essex Drive Ne 521 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. No flooding! Move in ready! This 2001 two bed/two bath home was completely remodeled in 2023 24. The interior features an open concept dining/living/kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428404
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Charity Cicardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 624 Mount Piney Avenue Ne 703, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$254,900.00 ($110.16 / sqft )

624 Mount Piney Avenue Ne 703 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready! This beautiful 1997 two bed/two bath/den or office home has been well cared for and upgraded. No flooding! With almost 1,400 sq. ft of living space, this property features 2022 HVAC sys

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2314 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450713
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Charity Cicardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6727 Mt Pleasant Road Ne 53, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$225,000.00 ($134.57 / sqft )

6727 Mt Pleasant Road Ne 53 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

With nearly 1,100 sq. ft. of living space, this well maintained 2006 home is both affordable and offered furnished. A screened porch off the living area enhances indooroutdoor living, while the open l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463894
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Leah Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Americana Court Ne 230, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$229,000.00 ($113.03 / sqft )

136 Americana Court Ne 230 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This turn key 2005 three bedroom, two bath home features a split floor plan and an open living and dining with 9 foot vaulted ceilings. The layout offers comfort and privacy, with the spacious primary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2026 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484211
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Leah Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6817 Mount Pleasant Road Ne 49, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$229,000.00 ($116.36 / sqft )

6817 Mount Pleasant Road Ne 49 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This hard to find 3 BEDROOM/2 bath split bedroom home with 1,296 of living space PLUS a screened porch is move in ready for the discerning buyer who app

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490522
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Marty Pozgay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Americana Court Ne 206, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$253,000.00 ($140.24 / sqft )

102 Americana Court Ne 206 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy waterfront living in this 1994 home featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and nearly 1,000 sq. ft. of living spaceplus an additional 264 sq. ft. Florida room. The home offers multiple indoor and ou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491401
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Leah Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com