Love Life
522 Starboard Avenue, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: NS1087407 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 522 Starboard Avenue
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $102
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1948
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9512 / -80.8815
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: EDGEWATER
  • Zipcode: 32141
  • Subdivision: Edgewater Landing Ph 01
  • Provided by: RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  • Contact: Denise Hinman
  • 386-236-0760
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Now offered under $200K priced for condition and ready for the right buyer. This inviting 2 bedroom home offers a wonderful opportunity to personalize and make it your own. The front of the home including the living room and enclosed porch provides a front row seat to the friendly, active community, creating the perfect place to relax and watch neighbors ride by. A desirable single car garage with covered entry adds everyday convenience. Several major systems have already been updated for peace of mind, including plumbing, water heater, washer and dryer, plus a 2019 A/C and 2017 appliances, allowing you to focus on fresh flooring to elevate the space. The $10,000 clubhouse assessment has been paid in full, giving the next owner immediate value and access to the brand new clubhouse and amenities debuting this spring. Edgewater Landing is a gated 55+ community along the Intracoastal Waterway with a riverfront clubhouse, heated pool and spa, fitness center, woodworking shop, fishing pier, boat launch, pickleball courts, storage yard, and an active social calendar all in a beautiful riverside setting, with cable and internet included in the dues. Its a lifestyle here thats worth a closer look.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1000.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sprinkler Well
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 775.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Christina Busch
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 40 EDGEWATER LANDING PHASE I MB 42 PGS 65-67 INC PER 3759 PG 3930 PER OR 5549 PG 0977 PER OR 6480 PG 0980 PER OR 7365 PG 1980 PER OR 7365 PG 1981
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32141 - Edgewater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 84-01-01-00-04-0000
  • Views: 78
  • Zoning Code: RPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 217 Schooner Avenue, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$229,000.00 ($122.07 / sqft )

217 Schooner Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Florida living awaits in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile air conditioned sunroom (flex space) and best of all, you own the land! Large liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316914
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Amber Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Cedar Street, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$210,000.00 ($132.24 / sqft )

135 Cedar Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this LIKE NEW 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the quiet, sought after community of Terra Mar Village in Edgewater, Florida. The land is Owned and deeded to owner. (1983 model) No Age

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363523
  2. Provided by JAMIESON PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Barry Jamieson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Cedar Street, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$199,500.00 ($92.62 / sqft )

124 Cedar Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this absolutely charming, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home tucked away in the highly sought after riverfront community of Terra Mar Village. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom property off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2154 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377917
  2. Provided by HIGH COUNTRY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kelly McGregor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2201 Ridgewood Avenue 28, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$219,900.00 ($208.63 / sqft )

2201 Ridgewood Avenue 28 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal comfort in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a desirable 55+ waterfront community where you own the land. The home features luxury vinyl plank flooring in the kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086351
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Darsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Indian River Drive N, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$199,900.00 ($124.70 / sqft )

142 Indian River Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Why rent when you can own your own land and step into a home that feels completely brand new? This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath double wide m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1603 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087943
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Amy Almester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Ash Street, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$199,900.00 ($113.19 / sqft )

106 Ash Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Terra Mar Village, a sought after riverfront community where the land meets the sea. This move in ready 2016 home sits on an owned lotno land leaseand offers an impressive combination of co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1766 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087991
  2. Provided by THE BARNETT GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Larry Brinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com