Love Life
364 Palm Circle, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC315690 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 364 Palm Circle
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $419,000
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1838
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 87
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.4839 / -81.1329
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: FLAGLER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32136
  • Subdivision: Flagler Beach
  • Elementary School: Old Kings
  • Middle School: Buddy Taylor
  • High School: Flagler
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  • Contact: Taner Banks
  • 386-944-2800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 364 Palm Circle in beautiful Flagler Beach, a fully updated canal front home offering the perfect blend of coastal charm and modern upgrades. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence has been thoughtfully improved and provides peace of mind with a new HVAC system and a water heater replaced in 2022. From the moment you arrive, the homes inviting curb appeal and fresh exterior set the tone for relaxed beachside living. Inside, youll find a bright and open layout with wide plank tile flooring, recessed lighting, and a spacious living area highlighted by a stylish accent wall. Natural light fills the home, creating a warm and airy atmosphere throughout. The beautifully remodeled kitchen features white shaker cabinetry, granite countertops, a modern mosaic tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a large center island that offers additional seating and prep space. It flows seamlessly into the main living area, making it ideal for entertaining or everyday living. One of the standout features of this property is the backyard oasis. Step outside to a pergola covered paver patio complete with a ceiling fan and string lighting, creating the perfect space for outdoor dining and evening gatherings. Just off the patio, a custom fire pit area adds another inviting space to relax and unwind. The fully fenced yard offers privacy while still showcasing peaceful canal views, with direct access to the water for kayaking, paddleboarding, or simply enjoying the coastal breeze. The wide canal provides a beautiful waterfront backdrop and connects you to the laid back boating lifestyle Flagler Beach is known for. Located just minutes from the beach, local restaurants, parks, and everything that makes Flagler Beach so desirable, this move in ready waterfront home delivers the true Florida lifestyle both inside and out.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1430.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Flagler-Palm Coast High
  • Middle School: Buddy Taylor Middle
  • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: .165 ACRES PALM ISLAND UR SUBD BLOCK 2 NW 1/2 OF LOT 1 BOOK 57 PAGE 394 OR BOOK 65 PAGE 530 OR 92 PG 257 OR 121 PG 292 (AKA LT 1-A)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32136 - Flagler Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 12-12-31-5000-00020-0010
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Water
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: SFR-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 265 Ocean Palm Drive, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
$477,000.00 ($169.15 / sqft )

265 Ocean Palm Drive More Like This

Just reduced.... Just $477,000.... 1 block to the beach.... 265 ocean palm drive.... Key west style home.... Beautiful intracoastal river views.... Spacious split floor plan.... 3 large bedrooms & 3 f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2820 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214638
  2. Provided by Atlantic Ocean Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 47 Turtle Ridge Drive, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
$395,000.00 ($128.33 / sqft )

47 Turtle Ridge Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom/3 bathroom home in the charming Eagle Lakes community of Flagler Beach! Situated on a quiet street, this property features a lovely brick exterior and a fenced back

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224198
  2. Provided by Trademark Realty Group LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Whitehall Court, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
$465,000.00 ($172.99 / sqft )

21 Whitehall Court Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF 2025! Situated in the highly desirable Fairchild Oaks community, 21 Whitehall Court offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and coastal convenience just minutes from Flagler Beach. Insi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224929
  2. Provided by Take Action Properties LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 89 Signet Circle, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
$475,000.00 ($179.99 / sqft )

89 Signet Circle More Like This

Welcome to your brand new coastal retreat in beautiful Flagler Beach, where modern comfort meets laid back Florida living. This never lived in home is completely move in ready and ideally located just

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2639 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226087
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 265 Ocean Palm Drive, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$477,000.00 ($169.15 / sqft )

265 Ocean Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced.... Just $477,000.... 1 block to the beach.... 265 ocean palm drive.... Key west style home.... Beautiful intracoastal river views.... Spacious split floor plan.... 3 large bedrooms & 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2820 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC310545
  2. Provided by ATLANTIC OCEAN REALTY
  3. Contact Suzanne Mathis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39 Perseus Avenue, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$449,990.00 ($142.22 / sqft )

39 Perseus Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy life in the Grayton floor plan located inside the Magnolia Series at Reserve East! This thoughtfully designed floor plan offers a charming porch entry that leads into a foyer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3164 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311454
  2. Provided by CCNC REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Dennis Parsons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Whitehall Court, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$465,000.00 ($172.99 / sqft )

21 Whitehall Court Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF 2025! Located in the highly sought after Fairchild Oaks community, this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home at 21 Whitehall Court offers comfort, privacy, and an ideal Flagler Beach lifestyleju

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314376
  2. Provided by TAKE ACTION PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Mari Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 47 Turtle Ridge Drive, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$395,000.00 ($128.33 / sqft )

47 Turtle Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316690
  2. Provided by TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Steven Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Perseus Avenue, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$424,990.00 ($154.26 / sqft )

33 Perseus Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Comfort, convenience, and stylethe Coronado has it all! This sprawling ranch style floor plan offers four generous bedrooms, includi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317176
  2. Provided by CCNC REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Dennis Parsons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Perseus Avenue, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$464,990.00 ($146.96 / sqft )

28 Perseus Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This thoughtfully designed floor plan offers a charming porch entry that leads into a foyer with a powder bath, a mudroom, and a laundry. Next, youll find an airy great room overlo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3164 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317840
  2. Provided by CCNC REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Dennis Parsons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com