Love Life
1655 58th Terrace S 3, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC540226 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1655 58th Terrace S 3
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $3,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7148 / -82.6557
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33712
  • Subdivision: Whisper Wood Twnhms Condo
  • Provided by: MOMENTUM REALTY - GAINESVILLE
  • Contact: Chelsey Grove
  • 904-903-1558
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your slice of sunshine in the heart of St. Petersburg! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse is perfectly situated in one of the areas most desirable locationsjust minutes from vibrant downtown, award winning beaches, and everything that makes St. Pete such a sought after place to live. Step inside to find a light filled, open concept layout designed for both comfort and functionality. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly into a well appointed kitchen featuring modern appliances, ample cabinetry, and plenty of counter space ideal for entertaining or everyday living. Upstairs, youll find three generously sized bedrooms, including a private primary suite complete with an en suite bath and walk in closet. Enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening on your private lanai, offering a peaceful retreat after a day in the Florida sun. With a convenient half bath downstairs, in unit laundry, and low maintenance living, this home checks all the boxes. Whether youre looking for a primary residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity, this townhouse offers the perfect blend of location, lifestyle, and value. Dont miss your chance to own a piece of paradise in St. Pete! With 3 month minimum, this space allows flexibility without sacrificing comfort 3 Bedrooms 3 Baths
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1300.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Westcoast Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33712 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 12-32-16-97006-011-0030
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 350 28th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$3,950.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

350 28th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to vibrant downtown St. Petersburg, Florida! Just minutes from the waterfront, renowned art museums, trendy shops, and some of Floridas best dining, our home offers the perfect base for explor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2389 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438302
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Kim Meredith-Hampton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 60th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$3,395.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

2600 60th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

MAY SPECIAL LIMITED TIME $1,000 OFF your first months rent! Sign a lease during the month of May to qualify. Monthly lawn service INCLUDED Dog friendly (restrictions apply) Beautiful 3 Bedroom H

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1327 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490912
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact David Lowrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 2nd Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$3,500.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

2801 2nd Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2801 2nd Ave San exceptional luxury rental offering a rare blend of modern sophistication and vibrant urban energy in the heart of the coveted Grand Central District. Perfectly positioned j

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493981
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Zach Steinberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2310 21st Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$3,465.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

2310 21st Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously renovated, grand five bedroom, three bathroom residence situated 5 minutes from Downtown and a short 15 minute drive from the beaches! A complete overhaul has transformed this regal

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495923
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact Matthieu Benoot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2810 2nd Avenue S B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$2,975.00 ($3.13 / sqft )

2810 2nd Avenue S B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Nest at Grand Central! The perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This charming historic apartment has been completely renovated while preserving its original charm. Featuring 2 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498707
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sideara Cohen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1911 22nd Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$3,000.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

1911 22nd Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in desirable South St. Petersburg. This thoughtfully designed split floor plan offers a private primary suite with en suite bath tucked away at the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499200
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tracy Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2449 66th Avenue S, St Petersburg, FL 33712
$3,450.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

2449 66th Avenue S Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautifully updated and furnished / turnkey home in Pinellas Point available for a 6 to 12 month lease period. Enjoy low electric costs with the solar panels and an AC system under 1 year old. The h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1625 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507078
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1655 58th Terrace S 3, St Petersburg, FL 33712
$3,300.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

1655 58th Terrace S 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of sunshine in the heart of St. Petersburg! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse is perfectly situated in one of the areas most desirable locationsjust minut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: GC540226
  2. Provided by MOMENTUM REALTY - GAINESVILLE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2449 66th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$3,450.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1625 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507078
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact William O'Brien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com