Love Life
54 Pine Track 104f, OCALA, FL 34472
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539992 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 54 Pine Track 104f
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $1,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 832
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1255 / -82.0394
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34472
  • Subdivision: Plaza Rdg
  • Building: Plaza Rdg
  • Elementary School: Greenway
  • Middle School: Lake Weir
  • High School: Lake Weir
  • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Julie Martinez
  • 352-335-0440
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Silver Springs Shores, SE Ocala, FL offers ceramic tile floors throughout and a private patio. The unit includes an inside laundry area with a stackable washer/dryer, refrigerator, range with microwave over the range, and a no smoking inside policy. Residents have access to the community center with membership; HOA application $75 each adult & approval is required. Conveniently located close to shopping and near restaurants, this condo provides a low maintenance option in a central location. Pets are not allowed. ** Ask us about our security deposit plan** **Residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $39.95/month which includes renters insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, move in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move in, our best in class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application. **
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 832.00
School Information
  • High School: Lake Weir High School
  • Middle School: Lake Weir Middle School
  • School Elementary: Greenway Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Premier Mgmt of Ocala/Michelle
  • Association Phone: 352-369-3330
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34472 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 90499-06-104
  • Unit Number: 104F
  • Views: 22
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 532 Bahia Circle A, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,300.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

532 Bahia Circle A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Furnished Condo on the 1st Floor. All you need for an enjoyable stay whether it is for a few months or 1 year. Large Florida Room Overlooking In Gound Community Pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715625
  2. Provided by OCALA'S CHOICE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Whaley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Banyan Course B, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,370.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

38 Banyan Course B Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed, 2 bath apartment with several extras! 1 car attached garage with electric garage opener. Inside laundry room including washer and dryer. Screened back patio overlooking privacy fenced backya

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1306 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719505
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Dale Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Cedar Circle, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,500.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

9 Cedar Circle More Like This

All new LVP flooring throughout the home, newly painted, new toilets, and move in ready! This 3 bedroom is located in the Shores, has washer and dryer hookups, 1 car garage, spacious back yard, and mu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721163
  2. Provided by IDEAL PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Carolyn Day
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44 Teak Course, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,500.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

44 Teak Course Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom pool home in Porter Shores area near Baseline Trails, also close to other parks, groceries, shops, medical facilities, and restaurants. LVP flooring, modern paint scheme, range an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1752 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721676
  2. Provided by IDEAL PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Carolyn Day
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 417 Water Road, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,250.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

417 Water Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 3 bedroom home located in Silver Springs Shores, carpet in living room and bedrooms, home comes with appliances and has washer and dryer hookups. Home is on well and electric is through Duke Ener

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722497
  2. Provided by IDEAL PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Carolyn Day
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 561 Fairways Circle A, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,250.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

561 Fairways Circle A Reduced More Like This

1st floor condo located in Fairways #4 of Silver Springs Shores. Tiled flooring throughout this 2 bedroom /1.5 bath condo. Primary bedroom features walk in closet for additional storage. Monthly re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1171 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722819
  2. Provided by SUNBURST PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Scott Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 593 Fairways Circle A, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,200.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

593 Fairways Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly remodeled 2 bedroom, offering over 1,000 sqft of comfortable living space with included appliances and access to a community pool. Conveniently located in Silver Springs Shores, near shops, rest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1031 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723726
  2. Provided by IDEAL PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Carolyn Day
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 454 Fairways Circle B102, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,200.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

454 Fairways Circle B102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom two bath downstairs condo located in Silver Downs, screened back patio, community pool, assigned parking, located near the Community Center, parks, trails, and much more!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724294
  2. Provided by IDEAL PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Carolyn Day
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7817 Midway Drive Terrace  A 103, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,300.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

7817 Midway Drive Terrace A 103 Adult Community More Like This

Cute and cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom in a 55+ community in great condition. This fully furnished condo in Derby Downs overlooks the Silver Springs Shores golf course and has spectacular water views! Fe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 729 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703016
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
  3. Contact Jennifer Arango
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 633 Silver Pass B, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

633 Silver Pass B Reduced More Like This

Enjoy comfortable, low maintenance living in this beautifully updated two bedroom, two bath condominium located in the desirable Silver Springs Shores area, just moments from the Silver Springs Shores

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719750
  2. Provided by SUNBURST PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Scott Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com