Love Life
3307 Merrick Lane 1004, Margate, FL 33063
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028741 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3307 Merrick Lane 1004
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1527
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2708 / -80.1996
  • County: Broward
  • City: Margate
  • Zipcode: 33063
  • Subdivision: Merrick Preserve Condo
  • Elementary School: Liberty (Broward)
  • Middle School: Margate
  • High School: Monarch
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Merrick Preserve This private corner 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome is nestled in a gated community with a private gated courtyard entry, tranquil preserve views and is located just steps from the pool. Perfect layout with open floor plan, new wood laminate flooring throughout, and one full bedroom & bathroom downstairs with large walk in closet. Upstairs the spacious primary suite features a custom walk in closet, dual sinks, plus another full bedroom & bathroom en suite and a large loft area. Open kitchen with stainless steel appliances and plenty of storage. Enjoy relaxing preserve views on your patio w/ plenty of room to entertain. 1 assigned spot + plenty of guest parking. Excellent location close to shopping, restaurants and major highways for easy commuting. Photos AI staged.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, See Remarks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MERRICK PRESERVE CONDO UNIT 1004 BLDG 10 PER CDO BK/PG: 38253/524
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 484219ae0630
  • Unit Number: 1004
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3427 47th Avenue Nw 3190, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,400.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

3427 47th Avenue Nw 3190 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, freshly renovated. Pool in close proximity. Centrally Located and surrounded by Parks, areas for shopping, entertainment, with day and night life style entertainment at the Prom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167815
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3389 Merrick Court, Pompano Beach, FL 33063
$2,350.00

3389 Merrick Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhouse for rent. Great for investor. Rental allow after closing. Pool. 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathroom townhome, 2nd story. tile on first floor, wood floor on 2nd wood floor, in excellent condition, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 14.00 acres
  1. MLSID: F10515867
  2. Provided by Rainbow Investment Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 834 Banks Road, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,350.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

834 Banks Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Remodeled Lakefront 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home in a Prime Location! This townhome offers a spacious downstairs living area, modern kitchen, new appliances, brand new AC, vinyl flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009238
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 Cabaret Lane 3333, Margate, FL 33063
$2,600.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

3333 Cabaret Lane 3333 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated townhouse for rent featuring 2 spacious bedrooms, each with its own en suite bathroom. Located in a family friendly community in an excellent locationjust minutes from shopping, di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018481
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5295 Jamboree Place, Margate, FL 33063
$2,500.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

5295 Jamboree Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 2 bedroom, 2.1 bathroom home features elegant wood flooring that adds warmth and sophistication to every room. The spacious kitchen is a chef's dream, equipped with beautiful granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024178
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4821 22nd Street 4135, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,700.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

4821 22nd Street 4135 Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnificent, totally remodeled townhouse. Absolutely new in every respect. Acres of cool tile. Baywood Village in the tree covered heart of the Township. Lakefront. Two Master Suites, one overlooking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026482
  2. Provided by Realty Standard Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com