Love Life
1883 Breezy Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028253 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1883 Breezy Lane
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 856
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7054 / -80.1289
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Breezy Acres
  • Elementary School: Wynnebrook
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Provided by: Platino Investment Properties LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Renovated 2/2, W/ all Utilities & Lawn Included!, New kitchen with Granite Counters, Stainless Steel Appliances, Newer Bathrooms, all tiled, all fenced, great Backyard, UTILITIES Payment Extra $200. (Water, Electric & Landscape), great Location, Close to the Beach and restaurants!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: BREEZY ACRES LT 28
  • Parcel Number: 00424326010000280
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4968 Alder Drive D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,295.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

4968 Alder Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021744
  2. Provided by Sterling Urban
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4163 Haverhill Road 1204, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,300.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

4163 Haverhill Road 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is located on the second floor and includes a private one car garage, as well as a full size washer and dryer inside the unit. The property is situated wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1099 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151449
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3180 Haverhill Road 102, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,525.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

3180 Haverhill Road 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 2BR/2BA apartment located in the desirable Melrose community! This bright and inviting unit features an open concept floor plan with abundant natural light, generously siz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014626
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4664 Cherry Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,300.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

4664 Cherry Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained rental available at 4664 Cherry Lane in West Palm Beach, offering a comfortable layout and inviting living spaces. This home features a bright living area, spacious bedrooms, and a fun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023104
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Cameo Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$3,000.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

1100 Cameo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, spacious one story, well maintained and clean home positioned on a cul de sac with plenty of room for enjoyment. This 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home as been fully updated with tile flooring, n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025912
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com