Love Life
2116 Sherwood Forest Boulevard 28, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027513 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2116 Sherwood Forest Boulevard 28
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $180,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 986
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6468 / -80.1361
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Subdivision: Quail Hollow Condo
  • Building: Quail Hollow Condo
  • Elementary School: Forest Hill
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 2116 Sherwood Forest #28, a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the heart of West Palm Beach. This home features an updated kitchen with modern cabinetry, sleek countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The primary suite offers ample closet space and a private en suite bathroom, while the second bedroom is perfect for guests or a home office. One of the standout features of this property is the brand new roof, offering added value and peace of mind for years to come. Enjoy your private patio for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The Sherwood Forest community provides a peaceful setting with lush landscaping and a sparkling pool. Plus, you're just minutes away from Okeeheelee Park where you can enjoy walking trails, playgrounds, tennis courts, pickleball, a dog park, and outdoor grills. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major highways, this condo is a rare find. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Covered, Guest
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Clubhouse, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 570
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: QUAIL HOLLOW COND UNIT 28 BLDG 2116
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424414490000280
  • Unit Number: 28
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5328 Bosque Lane 67, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$210,000.00 ($172.13 / sqft )

5328 Bosque Lane 67 Virtual Tour More Like This

''AS IS AS SALE'' Beautiful 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom townhouse with garage in a great location!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140142
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 703 Sunny Pine Way B3, Greenacres, FL 33415
$214,900.00 ($201.22 / sqft )

703 Sunny Pine Way B3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the private view from your balcony from this large condo home. Newly installed Kitchen cabinets and countertops. Community amenities include a pool, tennis courts, and shuffle board. Close to sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144748
  2. Provided by Landarama Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Shady Pine Way B1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$215,000.00 ($192.83 / sqft )

520 Shady Pine Way B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022021
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Fernley Dr Drive W 40, Greenacres, FL 33415
$190,000.00 ($190.19 / sqft )

5800 Fernley Dr Drive W 40 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025090
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 Sky Pine Way G-2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$165,900.00 ($149.33 / sqft )

814 Sky Pine Way G-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

YOU CAN NOW PURCHASE AND RENT IMMEDIATLY. Sought after northern exposure lower bills to cool Spectacular lake views & breeze from all windows. Lake Worth Train station approx 3 miles away commuters dr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10485592
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 627 Sea Pine Way B1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$199,000.00 ($198.01 / sqft )

627 Sea Pine Way B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained and managed community. No age restrictions, leasing of the unit is permitted after 1 year of ownership. Well maintained apartment ready for your improvements, pride of ownership shows.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10526757
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$208,900.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh Corner Unit; has a screened in patio/porch. No stairs to climb in this 1 story home with a front and back yard. Move in ready. Upgraded wood flooring. The Kitchen has newer Stainless Steel appli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10529686
  2. Provided by Florida Real Estate & Invest.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2894 Crosley Drive E G, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$189,000.00 ($231.90 / sqft )

2894 Crosley Drive E G Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a brand new kitchen, bathroom, and flooring, all complemented by fresh paint. This delightful 2 bedroom, 1 bath Cresthaven unit will make you feel at home as soon as you step inside. Even t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11082486
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Sky Pine Way B1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$200,000.00 ($180.02 / sqft )

815 Sky Pine Way B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare FIRST FLOOR condominium in a wonderful 55+ community with many amenities. NEW ROOF, was replaced this year. Newer A/C unit, was replaced in 2021. Newer modern appliances, all less than four years

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131880
  2. Provided by Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2641 Gately Drive W 1003, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$215,000.00 ($175.65 / sqft )

2641 Gately Drive W 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious townhome featuring two master bedrooms and a convenient half bathroom on the first floor, located in the desirable 55+ community of Arbours of the Palm Beaches. Offering 1,174

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135919
  2. Provided by 4ever Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com