Love Life
5 Quintana Roo Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026185 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5 Quintana Roo Court
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $2,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1560
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3224 / -80.3256
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: Spanish Lakes River Front
  • Elementary School: Savanna Ridge
  • Middle School: Northport K
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Provided by: Realty One Group Engage
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Absolute Auction Minimum bid $2,650 THE best lot in all of Spanish Lakes Home is vacant. Perfect fishing and crabbing spot 20 ft from the back door. NO BODY HAS FISHED THIS SPOT IN 10 YEARS Very private large trees and foliage protects your private beach. The home is currently move in ready New Hot water heater new AC but needs some more work to make perfect. Owner has been improving the exterior and interior. The homes exterior inspection action items will be completed Tuesday the 14th of May .You just have to rent the land from Spanish Lakes Market rent (new owner): $1,483.06 a month This is a million dollar location. Neighbors have put in white PVC 4 inch posts and anchored long term in the ST Lucie River. Listing Agent nor Auctioneer can not help with Park Approval Spanish Lakes The winning bidder will sign a Mobile Home Sales Contract and receive the titles and a seller signed DMV POA NOTE you must be Park approved before you can close//transfer the titles. Closing must be processed by Treasure Coast 55 Plus Home Sales DMV License # BH/1135488/1
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood, Other
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Carport, Carport, Concrete, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Beach Club Available, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Boating, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fishing Pier, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Golf, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1483
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Spanish Lakes
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Double wide rented land St Lucie River
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Model: fuqu
  • Parcel Number: 0000000000000000000000000000000000000000
  • Style: Colonial
  • Zoning Code: For use
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 768 Lindo Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$2,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

768 Lindo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION!NEVER BEEN LIVED IN.come and be the first to move in to this three bedroom two bath home with ceramic tiles granite countertop and stainless steel appliance. washer and dryer hookups

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150132
  2. Provided by Supreme Global Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2533 Grand Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$2,700.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

2533 Grand Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1691 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010375
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2289 Seamist Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$2,500.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

2289 Seamist Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1983 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021992
  2. Provided by Ocean Capital R.E. Services Gr
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2181 Midtown Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$2,500.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

2181 Midtown Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

3/2 open concept with Den that can be 4th bedroom everything brand new Perfect location Huge backyard It wont last

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025219
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2334 Tavares Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$2,400.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

2334 Tavares Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully 3 bedroom, 2 bath &1/2 single family home. Owner occupied, house will be ready on June 15.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2074 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025698
  2. Provided by Real Estate Solutions Today
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2538 Rock Springs Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$2,790.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

2538 Rock Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath rental home features a split floor plan, offering privacy and comfort for the whole family. With a modern kitchen that includes ample counter space, a large pantry, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2436 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000656
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2774 Brevard Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$2,500.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

2774 Brevard Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offering comfort, style, and charm in a quiet, family friendly neighborhood with great schools and no HOA. This inviting residence features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002970
  2. Provided by Future Rlty & Develpment, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2367 Rock Springs Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$2,750.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

2367 Rock Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Refined coastal living awaits in this beautifully maintained 3/2/2 private home located in the sought after southeast side of Port St. Lucie with no HOA. Showcasing a spacious split bedroom design and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2812 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003672
  2. Provided by Disney Real Estate Services In
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1514 Westmoreland Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$3,095.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

1514 Westmoreland Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in Sandpiper Bay! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental offers comfort and convenience with a private pool perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy a cozy living area,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2938 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011991
  2. Provided by Nugget Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Creston Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$2,500.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

2601 Creston Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for rentwelcome to 2601 SE Creston Ln in Port St. Lucie! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a versatile layout with both a formal living room and a separate family room, providi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013220
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com