Love Life
4065 46th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32967
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025924 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4065 46th Lane
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $243
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1216
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -80
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32967
  • Subdivision: Treasure Coast Village Subdivi
  • Elementary School: Dodgertown
  • Middle School: Gifford
  • High School: Vero Beach
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of VB
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located on the edge of a cut de sac this home is completely remodeled, vacant and ready for immediate occupancy. New Roof CBS construction sitting on approx.25 acres this 3 bed 2 bath home offers fresh paint, luxury laminate floors, quartz counters, spacious bedrooms, stainless appliances, slow close cabinets and drawers, French doors, walk in shower, plenty of natural light and more. Enjoy the sunshine and bbq in the fully fenced in backyard. Truly central county and just a 10 minute drive to the local beaches and a 5 minute drive to restaurants, shopping and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Vero Beach
  • Middle School: Gifford
  • School Elementary: Dodgertown
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TREASURE COAST VILLAGE SUBDIVISION LOT 33 PBI 11-40
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 323922000110000000330
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RS-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8516 102nd Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$336,000.00 ($176.56 / sqft )

8516 102nd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to quality craftsmanship by Osuna Homes, a trusted local family owned builder known for delivering exceptional construction where premium upgrades come standard, not optional. Unlike many prod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167154
  2. Provided by Atlantic Key Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8526 102nd Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$339,000.00 ($178.14 / sqft )

8526 102nd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167155
  2. Provided by Atlantic Key Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8756 103rd Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$299,900.00 ($178.51 / sqft )

8756 103rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, ideally located in the heart of Vero Beach. Just minutes from the beach, local shops, dining, parks,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000870
  2. Provided by English Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8685 101st Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$345,000.00 ($223.88 / sqft )

8685 101st Court Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME 2025 built CBS split floorplan home! BEAUTIFUL kitchen with quartz countertops and Frigidaire SS appliances, windowside breakfast nook, pantry & 5 burner stove. The GREAT room offers spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1541 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003637
  2. Provided by Alex MacWilliam, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 8565 104th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$324,900.00 ($223.30 / sqft )

8565 104th Court More Like This

Ask about our Spring Savings Event! The two bedroom Alafia plan at Vero Lake Estates welcomes you with an open, airy design and thoughtful upgrades throughout. The upgraded kitchen shines with stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1455 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004347
  2. Provided by LGI Realty- Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9350 104th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$343,900.00 ($202.41 / sqft )

9350 104th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Ask about our Spring Savings Event! The Vero floor plan will surpass all expectations with its impressive upgrades. Homeowners will enjoy a suite of energy efficient Whirlpool appliances, grey granite

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015901
  2. Provided by LGI Realty- Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4139 56th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$315,000.00 ($234.72 / sqft )

4139 56th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

COASTAL CHARM MEETS MOVE IN READY CONVENIENCE IN THE HEART OF WINTER BEACH!! Perfectly positioned just minutes from the beaches, golf courses, downtown Vero Beach and Sebastian for your new lifestyle.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1342 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019053
  2. Provided by Treasure Coast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9280 102nd Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$309,900.00 ($131.43 / sqft )

9280 102nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Located on a spacious corner lot in Vero Lake Estates, you'll appreciate being just 5 miles from the beach and close to top golf courses, giving you the perfect balance

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024056
  2. Provided by New Home Star Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Tbd 98th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$279,900.00 ($167.71 / sqft )

Tbd 98th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Pre Construction. To Be Built. Discover the perfect blend of modern convenience and timeless design in the Poinsettia in Vero Lakes Estate, where a thoughtfully planned layout creates a natural flow f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025122
  2. Provided by New Home Star Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Tbd 98th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$277,900.00 ($166.51 / sqft )

Tbd 98th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of modern convenience and timeless design in the Poinsettia in Vero Lakes Estates, where a thoughtfully planned layout creates a natural flow from the foyer into the main li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025168
  2. Provided by New Home Star Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com