Love Life
3630 Alder Drive E2, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024761 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3630 Alder Drive E2
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $258
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1064
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7297 / -80.113
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Palm Club West Village 1 Condo
  • Building: Palm Club West Village 1 Condo
  • Elementary School: Seminole Trails
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Partnership Realty Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is the best condo in the gated desirable community of Palm West. Completely remodeled lake front, second story, two bedroom & 2 bathroom condo that offers lake views from each room of this quaint. The building has a newer roof and the condo has spacious bedrooms, upgraded kitchen and bathrooms, stainless steel appliances, tile floors throughout the house and more. This is one of the fewer communities in WPB with a low monthly HOA fee which includes cable, internet and water. The community is gated and has tennis courts, a nice clubhouse and pool, and conveniently located only minutes from downtown West Palm Beach, PBI airport, beaches, shopping, restaurants and more..
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Clubhouse, Parking, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 447
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM CLUB WEST VILLAGE I COND UNIT E2 BLDG 114
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424313121140052
  • Unit Number: E2
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4899 Sable Pine Circle A2, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$279,000.00 ($250.22 / sqft )

4899 Sable Pine Circle A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live your Luxury in Sunny South Florida with this Rarely Available Gem of a Home. A Distinct Opportunity Awaits for First Time Home Buyers or Investors! Upon Arrival you're met with Brand New Tile F

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091090
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Windsor I  203, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$269,000.00 ($313.16 / sqft )

203 Windsor I 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Fully Renovated Home in a 55+ Community Located in a peaceful and welcoming 55+ community, this stunning home has been tastefully renovated and is move in ready: Modern kitchen with br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 859 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097524
  2. Provided by West Williams Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4765 Sable Pine Circle B1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$250,000.00 ($224.22 / sqft )

4765 Sable Pine Circle B1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this amazing FIRST FLOOR condo boasting 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Fully RENOVATED, it showcases modern bathrooms, an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and elegant granite c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149331
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Bedford H, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$269,000.00 ($297.90 / sqft )

204 Bedford H Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular in 55+ century village! Gorgeous & completely updated water view two bedroom /two full bath located in the convenient bedford section. Updated & open kitchen, designed to maximize space, f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152345
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 187 Wellington K, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$279,000.00 ($242.19 / sqft )

187 Wellington K Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare! Park near your front door! Large 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit with breathtaking lake views from inside and outside your home! Enclosed patio with air conditioning and adjacent outdoor patio area facin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154128
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4821 Sable Pine Circle B1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$269,900.00 ($242.06 / sqft )

4821 Sable Pine Circle B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning completely remodeled 2/2 in the heart of West Palm Beach ready now! Truly elegant with porcelain marble like floors throughout! Sparkle Quartz countertops and white Shaker cabinets. Open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168092
  2. Provided by Integrity Florida Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4961 Sable Pine Circle B1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$249,900.00 ($224.13 / sqft )

4961 Sable Pine Circle B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Darling 2/2 tucked in on the courtyard in the secluded Pine Ridge community. Located in the heart of Palm Beach County, nestled between Okeechobee and 45th on Haverhill, this unit features a great scr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008035
  2. Provided by Integrity Florida Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 Plymouth C, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$280,000.00 ($195.53 / sqft )

30 Plymouth C Virtual Tour More Like This

For sale in a 55+ retirement community of Century Village an absolutely move in condition 2 Bedroom, 2 Full updated Baths condo for sale on the second floor. This is a corner unit with an amazing wrap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016991
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com