Love Life
2395 Jaeger Drive 3d, Delray Beach, FL 33444
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023798 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2395 Jaeger Drive 3d
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,450
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1182
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33444
  • Description
    Just 10 minutes from the beach, this stunning 2BD/2BA Delray Beach condo has it all! The bright, open living area features an electric fireplace, ceiling fan, and sliding glass doors leading to a relaxing screened in patio. The updated kitchen boasts all newer stainless steel appliances, ample white cabinetry, and a lovely dining room space. The spacious primary suite includes an en suite bath and walk in closet. The second bedroom is generously sized with a full guest bath. Enjoy tile floors throughout, accordion hurricane shutters for storm protection, and an in unit newer steam washer and dryer. Cool off in the community pool during Florida's sunny summers. Meticulously maintained and move in ready! Min credit score of 700 required. Florida living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Tennis Court(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), None
  • Legal Description: TOWN & COUNTRY ESTATES COND PHASE I UNIT 3-D
  • Parcel Number: 12434629130010034
  • Unit Number: 3d
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1125 Crystal Way I, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,499.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

1125 Crystal Way I Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023755
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Egret Circle 7401, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,500.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

600 Egret Circle 7401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Remodeled 2BR Corner Residence in Delray Racquet Club. Designer furnished and decorated with Quartz Countertops and White Shaker Cabinets, SS Samsung Appliances,Light Oak Flooring and New Im

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109225
  2. Provided by Jordyn Taylor Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Egret Circle 7205, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,600.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

600 Egret Circle 7205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully decorated 2 bed / 2 bath corner condo in the sought after Delray Racquet Club community with fully renovated kitchen with all new cabinetry, countertops, brand new appliances, all new vin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154024
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2455 Lindell Boulevard 3304, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,800.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

2455 Lindell Boulevard 3304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning apartment that has been completely renovated with open kitchen and will all new furniture. Very contemporary look. 2 bedroom/2 bath on the 3rd floor. Lakefront unit with sweeping l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157588
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2255 Lindell Boulevard 4108, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,850.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

2255 Lindell Boulevard 4108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing lake views from this Beautifully decorated first floor apartment. 2 Bed and 2 Bath with updated kitchen with new appliances. Laundry in the unit with a new washer and Dryer. Comes totally Furn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163991
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1915 Lavers Circle E309, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,650.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

1915 Lavers Circle E309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 Bed and 2 Bath waterfront condo in the great community of Lakeside. Light and bright open floor plan, split bedroom and great views of the lake and pool. Renovated kitchen and ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165160
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Egret Circle 7105, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,500.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

600 Egret Circle 7105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished, updated, 1st floor corner unit, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the beautifully landscaped Delray Racquet Club. Main features inside the unit include: tile flooring throughout, chef's

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167409
  2. Provided by Marc Worman Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Dotterel Road 1312, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,495.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

755 Dotterel Road 1312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for occupancy beginning April 15th! This meticulously maintained 2br/2ba unit in the heart of Delray Beach is available for immediate occupancy. Fully Furnished! Just bring your toothbrush. Beau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169829
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2025 Lavers Circle D107, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,600.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

2025 Lavers Circle D107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo available May through December 2026. The unit offers a private front entry and a tranquil back patio with l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001432
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Lavers Circle F307, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,750.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

950 Lavers Circle F307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate retreat at Lakeside Condo, available from May to November 2026. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit offers a minimum 3 month off season stay. Enjoy breathtaking lake vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002798
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com