Love Life
2856 Garden Dr S S 112, Lake Worth, FL 33461
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023050 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2856 Garden Dr S S 112
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 894
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33461
  • Subdivision: Lake Clarke Gardens Condo 23
  • Building: Lake Clarke Gardens Condo 23
  • Provided by: Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Park in front of your front door! This 55 plus, convertable, 2 bedroom unit is on the first floor and comes fully furnished and has a brand new air conditioner! Available for 6 months. Totally updated kitchen and bath and has hurricane windows and/or protection through out. Lake Clarke Gardens has 2 heated pools, huge clubhouse, weight room, arts and crafts, and a courtesy bus to name a few of the great amenities. Quiet if you like or sign up for around the clock activities! $1800 per mo. seasonally. 6 month only.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Laundry, Library, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Workshop Area
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Repairs
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 17-44-43 LAKE CLARKE GARDENS CONDOMINIUM NO 23 PAR 112
  • Parcel Number: 00434417440001120
  • Unit Number: 112
  • Views: 15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3300 Springdale Boulevard 301, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,800.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

3300 Springdale Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful third floor corner unit, nicely furnished association allows 6 moth of rental max. A must see before any decision made.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152740
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Lori Drive 204, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,700.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

701 Lori Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Age 55 plus annual furnished rental available May 1st. Remodeled and updated, see pictures. Close to clubhouse and pool. No pets.Common laundry near elevator.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153772
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 502 Davis Road 9, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,750.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

502 Davis Road 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Private end unit location that is steps away from common laundry room. Tile throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 882 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009681
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Bonnie Boulevard 116, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,850.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

225 Bonnie Boulevard 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent Enjoy serene lakeside living in this beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA ground floor condo in a vibrant 55+ community. Wake up to tranquil lake views and unwind in a spacious interior featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103235
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2812 Garden Drive 109, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$1,800.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

2812 Garden Drive 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom first floor condo available for rent in the active 55+ community of Lake Clarke Gardens. This bright and modern unit features an open floor plan, updated kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131146
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Village Green Circle W 107, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,850.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

500 Village Green Circle W 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Adult 55+ apartment with two bedrooms and one and a half baths on ground floor with parking space directly in front for convenience. Brand new Kitchen with granite counters, new Central AC, new water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133209
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 506 Davis Road 6, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,700.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

506 Davis Road 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean and furnished 2nd floor walk up 2/2 available to any age occupants. Available March 1st. Please be prepared to provide ID, proof of income, references and credit scores. Tenants will have use of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153881
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 Davis Road 95, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,675.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

504 Davis Road 95 Virtual Tour More Like This

:Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the desirable 1st floor, offering the perfect balance of comfort and convenience. Enjoy peaceful water views of the lake and fountain f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 998 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159925
  2. Provided by My Florida Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Lori Drive 209, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,645.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

705 Lori Drive 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 1BR/1.5BA Condo in Lakeside Village Furnished + New A/C + Garden View Patio! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in Palm Springs. Fully furnished/turnkey

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161308
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Springdale Boulevard 204, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,900.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

2000 Springdale Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained unit located in the desirable Village Green community in Palm Springs. This bright and functional layout offers comfortable living spaces along with the convenience of an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007765
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com