Love Life
5544 Lakewood Circle S F, Margate, FL 33063
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022892 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5544 Lakewood Circle S F
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $265
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1318
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2328 / -80.1995
  • County: Broward
  • City: Margate
  • Zipcode: 33063
  • Subdivision: Lakewood On The Green Sec 2
  • Elementary School: Liberty (Broward)
  • Middle School: Margate
  • High School: Coconut Creek
  • Provided by: Master Realty of Palm Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Maintained Community, Park, Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 602
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: Lakewood on the Green POA
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKEWOOD ON THE GREEN SEC 2 83-6 B PT TR 4 DESC AS, COMM AT SW COR TR 4, NLY 212.66, ELY 277.34 TO POB, NLY 85, ELY 45.33, SLY 85, WLY 45.33 TO PO
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484231072460
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1390 70th Lane, Margate, FL 33063
$399,900.00 ($194.60 / sqft )

1390 70th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is the largest model built in the community. It can be a 4 bedrooms house if you need it. The new home for your large family. The home truly shows true pride of ownership from the curb appea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2055 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10514050
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Hemingway Circle, Margate, FL 33063
$361,000.00 ($251.22 / sqft )

200 Hemingway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Key West Style located in a serene villa community Coconut Key.2/2 corner unit with stunning lake view .Washer and dryer in the unit. Impact door and windows. Laminated floor. Private courtyard entry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002790
  2. Provided by The Cardenas Group Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 68th Avenue, Margate, FL 33063
$389,900.00 ($220.28 / sqft )

1015 68th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite home and spacious model with many beautifully upgraded features throughout: Dream Kitchen and appliances, 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with an office nook. It boasts an open and split floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016203
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 735 73rd Terrace, MARGATE, FL 33063
$410,000.00 ($258.35 / sqft )

735 73rd Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 735 NW 73rd Terrace, located in the heart of Margate, Floridaa charming and thoughtfully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,257 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1587 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143676
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Jayson Burtch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1535 70th Lane, Margate, FL 33063
$335,000.00 ($210.16 / sqft )

1535 70th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Recently appraised. Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront home nestled in a peaceful 55+ community, offering comfort, convenience, and the perfect canvas for your personal tou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1594 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157732
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6975 12th Street, Margate, FL 33063
$355,900.00 ($175.32 / sqft )

6975 12th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after 55+ community of Paradise Gardens in the heart of Margate. This Home Boasts Impact Windows and Accordion Shutters for complete peace of mind in even the strongest of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111696
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 72nd Terrace, Margate, FL 33063
$315,000.00 ($162.29 / sqft )

1120 72nd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom/2 bath in the quiet, desirable 55+ subdivision of Paradise Gardens in Margate near the Oriole Golf Course. Master bedroom features walk in closet and secondary closet. Beautiful Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027408
  2. Provided by London Foster Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7428 Pinewalk Dr S 18-4, Margate, FL 33063
$364,999.00 ($223.93 / sqft )

7428 Pinewalk Dr S 18-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Buy with as little as 3% DOWN!! Beautiful villa in the highly sought after Fairways View community. This residence features oversized split bedrooms and CAN EASILY HAVE A 3rd Bedroom. Seller offering

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019290
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com