Love Life
6703 73rd Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020890 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6703 73rd Street
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $255
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1472
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33321
  • Subdivision: Mainlands Of Tamarac Lakes
  • Elementary School: Tamarac
  • Middle School: Millennium
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Provided by: ByOwner.Com
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2/2/1 in 55+ community. Assumable FHA 2.25 percent mortgage. Upgraded kitchen/bathrooms/floors; granite kitchen countertop; HOA $110 includes lawn, irrigation maintenance, house painting, tile roof cleaning. HOI $1148/year. A/C 2019; Tile Roof 2017.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
  • School Elementary: Tamarac
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 110
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MAINLANDS OF TAMARAC LAKES UNIT 14 72-5 B LOT 13 BLK 217
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494103030270
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7018 64th Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$439,000.00 ($249.15 / sqft )

7018 64th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Tamarac Mainlands 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Corner Oversized Lot Water View Home. Roof 2018, Impact Windows, Updated Kitchen, Updated Bathrooms, New Tile Flooring, Updated Garage Door, Maintained Community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554630
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5813 82nd Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321
$374,900.00 ($193.15 / sqft )

5813 82nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026427
  2. Provided by MR Realty of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8604 57th Court, Tamarac, FL 33321
$359,000.00 ($178.25 / sqft )

8604 57th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your tropical oasis! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, space, and peace of mind with a new impact door, a newer roof (2023), and a 2023 water heater and Newer A/C. The ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2014 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10529773
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 70th Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$410,800.00 ($244.23 / sqft )

6800 70th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 55+ single family home, in clean and quiet neighborhood 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus office/den, family room, hurricane proof windows and sliders, new a/c, new large back patio and screene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542766
  2. Provided by FORT LAUDERDALE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116, Tamarac, FL 33321
$368,000.00 ($206.97 / sqft )

10116 Lombardy Drive 10116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant 2/2 villa in the gated neighborhood of Lombardy, a premiere Kings Point Community. This bright and inviting home offers an open layout with tile and laminate flooring, a screened patio, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1778 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552415
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7609 70 Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321
$350,000.00 ($48.16 / sqft )

7609 70 Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home located in a highly desirable, all ages community! Enjoy the benefits of a low HOA and a prime location just 10 miles from the beach and major attract

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7268 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103654
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7826 60th Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$399,000.00 ($247.21 / sqft )

7826 60th Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom waterfront townhome villa in the desirable Edgewater community of Tamarac offers comfort, style, and convenience. The residence features soaring vaulted ceilings

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000696
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7024 63rd Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$449,900.00 ($217.87 / sqft )

7024 63rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 bath home with a large bonus room and office. Only one year old roof and solar system. Updated kitchen with granite countertops and plenty of cabinet space. Three year old A/C an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2065 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008584
  2. Provided by Houwzer LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7540 79th Avenue T5, Tamarac, FL 33321
$395,000.00 ($243.23 / sqft )

7540 79th Avenue T5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover This Beautiful Updated Villa In Desirable Bonaire at Woodmont. This rarely available bright andspacious corner unit features a modern, open concept floor plan perfect for contemporary living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011389
  2. Provided by Fathom Realty FL, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9210 73rd Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$356,000.00 ($182.19 / sqft )

9210 73rd Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Come add your personal touch to this light and airy 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in a friendly adult community with a one car garage. Enjoy a generous living area and an expansive, sun filled Florida room t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1954 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013705
  2. Provided by Campbell Investment Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com