Love Life
2828 21st Court, Okeechobee, FL 34974
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020323 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2828 21st Court
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $265,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1484
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -81
  • County: Okeechobee
  • City: Okeechobee
  • Zipcode: 34974
  • Subdivision: Treasure Island Unit 8
  • Elementary School: Everglades (Okeechobee)
  • Middle School: Osceola
  • High School: Okeechobee
  • Provided by: Lake O Real Estate, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your charming woodframe retreat nestled in one of Okeechobee's quietest, most peaceful neighborhoods! This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem boasts a reliable 2018 roof, efficient 2022 air conditioning, a brand new water heater, and all new major appliances throughout. Inside, you'll find a versatile dedicated office space and the modern convenience of an inside laundry room. Head outside to admire a gorgeous magnolia tree, a practical 10 by 10 storage shed, and a spacious screened in boathouse perfect for unwinding by the water. With coveted Lake Okeechobee access and a private dock, waterfront living has never felt sweeter. Nearby shopping and conveniences make everyday life effortless. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Garden, Storage
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Full, Gate
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Other Structures: Boat House, Outbuilding, RV/Boat Storage, Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
School Information
  • High School: Okeechobee
  • Middle School: Osceola
  • School Elementary: Everglades (Okeechobee)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Detached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Storage
  • Legal Description: TREASURE ISLAND - UNIT NO. 8 (PLAT BOOK 3 PAGE 91) LOT 164
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 12537350090000801640
  • Style: Traditional
  • Zoning Code: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4331 10th Way, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$309,900.00 ($115.76 / sqft )

4331 10th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Palm Village Ranch, an exclusive 55+ community offering a harmonious blend of tranquility, safety, and security. This 2019 3 bedroom, 2 bath double wide manufactured home exemplifies both e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2677 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10516800
  2. Provided by Brown & Company Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1163 20th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$278,900.00 ($104.93 / sqft )

1163 20th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully rennovated 3/2 home with for that cozy, comfort feeling on the water. Rests on flourishing wide canal with the best Okeechobee wildlife from gators, turtles, Krappies and Bass. Take a boat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2658 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11052506
  2. Provided by Real Estate Expo Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 13th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$297,500.00 ($127.25 / sqft )

810 13th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Adjusted! Well maintained CBS home on a double lot with open concept living, dining, and kitchen space. Currently set up as a 2BD/2BA with expanded living room, but seller is willing to reinsta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102140
  2. Provided by Red Gator Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3502 24th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$289,900.00 ($157.21 / sqft )

3502 24th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Taylor Creek Isles Lake O & Ocean Access! Pristine waterfront beauty on ''The Point'' exclusively surrounded by three sides of navigable water. Renovated and comes partially furnished! 2bed/2bath D

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105886
  2. Provided by Solis Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4350 9th Way, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$289,900.00 ($154.78 / sqft )

4350 9th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for your Dream home in the Desirable Palm Village Ranch, a 55+ community in Okeechobee! This home is Unique, being a Solid Concrete Modular home, Not the Wood Modular. The Oakbrook by Royal Co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1873 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121357
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4321 15th Way, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$294,900.00 ($183.74 / sqft )

4321 15th Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New construction home. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence showcases high end finishes throughout, including solid wood cabinetry, stunning quartz countertops in both the kitchen and bathrooms, and elega

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1605 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137043
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4335 15th Way, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$289,900.00 ($180.62 / sqft )

4335 15th Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New construction home thats ready and waiting for the new owner. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence showcases high end finishes throughout, including solid wood cabinetry, stunning quartz countertops i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1605 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137053
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2190 25th Drive, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$249,000.00 ($87.86 / sqft )

2190 25th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

TAYLOR CREEK LAKEFRONT LIVING AT IT'S FINEST Mobile home features 1,568 sf under air and 2,274 sf total living space. The open & airy living space blends comfort, style & functionality; ideal for ente

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2834 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137433
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3222 34th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$265,000.00 ($150.74 / sqft )

3222 34th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Treasure Island~Price Reduced! Discover this turn key 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home perfectly set on the water with two dock spaces, ideal for boating and enjoying Lake Okeechobee living. Lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141634
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4948 42nd Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$265,000.00 ($151.17 / sqft )

4948 42nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this renovated and beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath single family home with a 2 car garage in the prestigious Kings Bay located in Okeechobee. This home is an open floor plan with a new metal roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1753 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147996
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com