Love Life
1025 Ventnor H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020178 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1025 Ventnor H
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $275
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33442
  • Subdivision: Ventnor H Condo
  • Building: Ventnor H Condo
  • Elementary School: Quiet Waters
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rarely available, beautifully updated first floor residence in the highly desirable 55+ community of Century Village East! This light & bright home features a stunning renovated kitchen with white shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, designer backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and elegant gold accents. Enjoy the open concept layout with a spacious breakfast bar. The updated bathrooms offer modern finishes, sleek vanities, and glass enclosed showers. Neutral flooring flows seamlessly across the living areas. Relax and unwind in the enclosed patio with tranquil garden views. Century Village East offers resort style living with a state of the art clubhouse, indoor and outdoor pools, fitness center, theater, tennis, pickleball, courtesy transportation, and endless clubs and activities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Indoor Pool, Library, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 726
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: VENTNOR H
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VENTNOR H CONDO UNIT 1025 PER CDO BK/PG: 7561/1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484203m10050
  • Zoning Code: RM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 307 Liberty Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$299,000.00 ($260.00 / sqft )

307 Liberty Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/2 with a gorgeous expansive lake view. First floor, split floor plan, washer and dryer in the unit. Plenty of natural light. Picture perfect! Granite kitchen and brand new floor throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129438
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3036 Ventnor H  3036, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$269,000.00 ($269.00 / sqft )

3036 Ventnor H 3036 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 bath on the 3rd floor. Corner unit lota of amenities .. 55 plus community located 3 miles from the beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149206
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 N Oakridge  211, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$265,000.00

211 N Oakridge 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live and enjoy this resort style community with many activities and amenities for active adults. Beautiful, 2/2 condo completly remodeled with hurricane proof doors and windows, in a wonderful c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546885
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4001 Upminster J, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$259,900.00 ($259.90 / sqft )

4001 Upminster J Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare find 2/2 corner 4th floor in an elevator building walk to houses of worship. This condo is in one of the most sought after building in CV Deerfield.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021979
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Military Trail 2011, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$255,000.00

1230 Military Trail 2011 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable gated Villas at Meadow Lakes, investor & pet friendly in the heart of Deerfield Beach. Fantastic tenants would love to stay, first floor unit features newer flooring oversized screene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10475615
  2. Provided by Re/Max 1st Choice
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1244 Military Trail 725, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$255,000.00

1244 Military Trail 725 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable "largest" model in Villas at Meadow Lakes, gated community, investor & pet friendly in the heart of Deerfield Beach. Fantastic tenants would love to stay, 2nd floor w screened balcon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10476042
  2. Provided by Re/Max 1st Choice
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3107 Cambridge  3107, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$254,000.00

3107 Cambridge 3107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse style fully renovated and rare find, 3rd floor unit with magnificent lake view in the most desirable are of century village east!! This beautiful fully renovated and remodeled unit is one in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10479052
  2. Provided by SMS Investment Firm, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 73 Deer Creek Road 103, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$255,000.00

73 Deer Creek Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED BELOW APPRAISAL Beautifully Updated Turn Key Two Story Condo in a Well Maintained Community Step inside This charming and thoughtfully updated condo that perfectly blends comfort and style and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10507917
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 Islewood D  3020, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$275,000.00 ($300.55 / sqft )

3020 Islewood D 3020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! 3rd floor corner with expansive lake view is the one! Beautifully updated 2/1. 5 conversion is immaculate and turn key furnished for your convenience. Impact glass window

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542261
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2289 15th Street 132, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$265,000.00 ($240.91 / sqft )

2289 15th Street 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2nd floor condo in Meadowridge Deerfield Beach! This nicely remodeled and furnished 2/2 offers a nice water view from balcony. Roof 2024. The unit features high ceilings and a comfortable op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548367
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com