Love Life
6778 Oakmont Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019437 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6778 Oakmont Way
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $1,080,000
  • Price sqft: $320
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 3373
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7968 / -80.1461
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33412
  • Subdivision: Ironhorse
  • Elementary School: Grove Park
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Set on a private cul de sac in the boutique Ironhorse community, this updated 4 bedroom, 4 bath ranch styled home offers panoramic views of the preserve, & the renowned Arthur Hills Championship golf course, with no mandatory membership. Be captivated by the 12 ft ceilings with abundant natural light, elegant new porcelain tile floors throughout, a brand new roof (2024), new A/C, new pool heater, new pool skimmer, new pool pump, new water heater, new impact double front door, new patio turf extended driveway & fresh interior & exterior paint. The open concept kitchen with new quartzite countertops, a built in breakfast nook, & a shiplap accented island, flowing into spacious living areas framed by custom wood panel media wall & sweeping golf views, while the primary suite boasts custom his & hers closets & a spa style bath. Your own private oasis, enjoy a screened in pool, turf lounge area, & spacious fenced yard, all overlooking breathtaking golf & preserve views.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • School Elementary: Grove Park
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 502
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: IRONHORSE PAR C LT 14
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74424222040000140
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: RPD-74-WEST PAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9607 St Germain Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,104,990.00 ($319.55 / sqft )

9607 St Germain Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*New Construction*This brand new Madison floorplan is located on a private homesite with a view overlooking a natural preserve within a gated community. This home includes 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3458 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10541424
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6786 Fox Hollow Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,125,000.00 ($216.55 / sqft )

6786 Fox Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the largest Kenco built home in the Woodlands neighborhood at the Club at Ibis! Boasting a 2023 NEW ROOF + gutters + downspouts, IMPACT GLASS, a WHOLE HOUSE GENERATOR and more essential upg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5195 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10910034
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13554 86th Road N, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,250,000.00 ($24.95 / sqft )

13554 86th Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare find in West Palm Beach sprawling lot, no HOA, and a residence with incredible upside. Designed for buyers who value land, privacy, and long term equity, this home delivers a comfortable interi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 50094 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11144329
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8216 Cypress Point Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,150,000.00 ($309.14 / sqft )

8216 Cypress Point Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A true gem in the exclusive ironhorse golf & country club, with no required membership. This stunning 4 bed / 4 bath, pool home was built with impeccable interior & exterior landscape design on oversi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153477
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13256 Temple Boulevard, The Acreage, FL 33412
$1,114,900.00 ($202.01 / sqft )

13256 Temple Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely does a property like this come along, a true gem with unmatched versatility and charm. Set on 1.37 acres in a NO HOA, restriction free community, this estate offers not one but two exceptional

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5519 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11166551
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10676 Northbrook Circle Whitestone, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$996,210.00 ($265.66 / sqft )

10676 Northbrook Circle Whitestone Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION: Builder is Paying off the CDD debt! The Whitestone offers ample gathering space on both levels. The main floor has a welcoming kitchen island great for entertaining and the spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012838
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10764 Northbrook Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,295,000.00 ($370.42 / sqft )

10764 Northbrook Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This Riverwalk floor plan in Avondale at Avenir blends modern comfort with a true resort style atmosphere, elevated by a custom heated pool and spa, a private putting green, and wide lake and fountain

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3496 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015335
  2. Provided by BA Luxury Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13166 71st Place N, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,250,000.00 ($249.30 / sqft )

13166 71st Place N Virtual Tour More Like This

Space, privacy, and over $240K in upgrades, this one truly has it all. Tucked behind an electric gate on a fully fenced 1.15 acre lot, this 4BR/3BA ranch estate delivers the kind of breathing room tha

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5014 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26025474
  2. Provided by DJ & Lindsey Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10901 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$974,667.00 ($244.58 / sqft )

10901 Stellar Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

No CDD Debt! Welcome to this stunning residence in the highly sought after Avenir community, offering resort style living at its finest. Boasting just under 3,000 sq. ft. This spacious home features 5

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3985 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150916
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11831 Littlestone Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,097,000.00 ($246.35 / sqft )

11831 Littlestone Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

The premier lot in Bay Hill estates located at the end of a cul de sac this 1.19 acre lot boasts panoramic views of PGA's estate course as well as a glimmering lake. This key west style home features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4453 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11166630
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com