Love Life
100 Pelican Pointe Drive 103, Delray Beach, FL 33483
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018934 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 100 Pelican Pointe Drive 103
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $2,950
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1135
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33483
  • Subdivision: Pelican Pointe Condo
  • Building: Pelican Pointe Condo
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Close to the beach, East of Federal Hwy. and less than 3 miles to Atlantic Avenue! This updated 2 bed 2 bath, 1st floor corner unit apartment is in sought after community Pelican Harbor. All updated appliances & kitchen, new flooring, AC Unit & Hurricane shutters as well as newly painted. At 1,135 sq. ft. under air + a screened in balcony, this apt. is located in a waterfront and pet friendly community. The community amenities provide 24 hour manned guard gate, car covered parking, ample guest parking spots, boat dock rentals, tennis courts, new pickle ball courts, 2 community pools, & waterfront Tiki bar. Very friendly & safe community and zoned for Boca schools! Please note the renter pays electric, but water and cable included in rent. No smoking.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Covered, Detached Carport
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Clubhouse, Community Room, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PELICAN POINTE COND UNIT 103 BLDG 2
  • Parcel Number: 12434632340021030
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Views: 38
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3851 Ocean Boulevard 202, Gulf Stream, FL 33483
$3,200.00 ($5.38 / sqft )

3851 Ocean Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your oceanfront retreat in the exclusive Gulfstream beach community! This beautifully furnished studio apartment offers breathtaking sunrise views over the Atlantic Ocean. Step out to the s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 595 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109719
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3851 Ocean Boulevard 409, Gulf Stream, FL 33483
$2,900.00 ($3.84 / sqft )

3851 Ocean Boulevard 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous renovated one bedroom one bath unit with extra bonus room with twin bed. Just steps away from private beach! Direct oceanfront with stunning views. One car parking. Community laundry righ

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124296
  2. Provided by Ocean Ridge Realty Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 8th Avenue 102, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$2,800.00 ($4.55 / sqft )

1001 8th Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Come spend the winter in beautiful Delray Beach. Enjoy the season in this 1 bedroom/1 bath first floor unit steps from the community pool. Tile flooring. King size bed i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 615 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143282
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Pelican Pointe Drive 101, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$3,250.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

100 Pelican Pointe Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the charm of this spacious ground floor condo, offering 2 bedrooms plus a versatile den that can easily be transformed into a 3rd bedroom. French doors open to a generous screened in lanai,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144875
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3401 Spanish Trail 151, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$2,800.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

3401 Spanish Trail 151 Virtual Tour More Like This

scape reality AND BRING YOUR BOAT! Tropic Harbor, a lively 55+ community, blends fun, comfort, & convenience. Enjoy 2 pools, a remodeled clubhouse & gym, and various activities. Just minutes from beac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148040
  2. Provided by Century 21 LUXE HOMES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 Florida Boulevard 130, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$2,750.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

2525 Florida Boulevard 130 Virtual Tour More Like This

Delray Beach is Southern Livings #1 best towns for retirement. Walk out this first floor unit to the pool area, grills, and intercostal views. Experience the allure of a Florida Keys inspired ambiance

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161050
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 4th Avenue 204, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$3,500.00 ($3.78 / sqft )

180 4th Avenue 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Delray Beach Downtown living! Located just 1.5 blocks from Atlantic Ave, this 1 bedroom 1 bathroom Loft is Sleek, Modern & Sophisticated. The unit offers exposed ductwork, soaring ceilings, and polish

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 927 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002162
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3351 Spanish Trail 212, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$3,500.00 ($2.98 / sqft )

3351 Spanish Trail 212 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the Best of Intracoastal living in this One of a Kind, Stunning fully renovated 2BR/2BA condo/ 2 Master Suites! Just minutes from downtown Delray Beach! This light filled home features a st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018676
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3851 Ocean Boulevard Unit 404, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$3,500.00 ($4.61 / sqft )

3851 Ocean Boulevard Unit 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy coastal living in this oceanfront 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence ideally located along sought after North Ocean Boulevard in Delray Beach. Perched on the fourth floor, this light filled unit s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 759 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023143
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com