Love Life
18390 Wood Haven Lane E, Jupiter, FL 33469
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018291 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18390 Wood Haven Lane E
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $220,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1230
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33469
  • Description
    Located in charming Tequesta. Riverbend Country Club is a gated, all ages welcome community. This well cared for home offers an updated kitchen with newer appliances and engineered hardwood flooring throughout that is open to a light and bright living and dining area, the main balcony overlooks a natural serene setting. There is a beautiful newly updated powder room on the main floor. Upstairs you will find a spacious updated master suite, with private balcony, and a second bedroom and updated bath, with nobody living above you! New roof 2024! Be sure not to miss this special property. This well cared for home offers an updated kitchen with newer appliances and engineered hardwood flooring throughout that is open to a light and bright living and dining area, the main balcony overlooks a natural serene setting. There is a beautiful newly updated powder room on the main floor. Upstairs you will find a spacious updated master suite, with private balcony, and a second bedroom and updated bath, with nobody living above you! New roof 2024! Be sure not to miss this special property. Quarterly golf dues of $715 include a private 18 hole Fazio golf course, tennis, pickle ball, swimming, water activities, clubhouse and more! Riverbend is located between the beautiful banks of the Loxahatchee River, and Jonathan Dickinson State Park. Riverbend offers resort style living at its finest. The pool and clubhouse sit along the quiet and scenic Loxahatchee River. Be in Jupiter or the heart of Tequesta in minutes to experience 5 star dining, aqua blue beaches, and fabulous shopping. Airport and highways are close by as well!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Game Room, Golf Course, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1133
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVERBEND CONDO SOUTH WEE BURN CLUSTER UNIT E
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 224042011014000509
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 150 Pineview Road C4, Jupiter, FL 33469
$229,900.00 ($209.00 / sqft )

150 Pineview Road C4 More Like This

This charming 2 bed/2 bath 1st floor condo is ready for its next owner. Recently updated kitchen and bathrooms. All tile floors. Light and bright. Close to the pool. Minutes from everything in Jupiter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155839
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Garden Street 106m, Tequesta, FL 33469
$259,000.00 ($292.33 / sqft )

2 Garden Street 106m Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming first floor condo. Step inside to find a spacious living area filled with natural light, a well appointed kitchen, and a private patio for enjoying morning coffee or quiet evenings. Resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128385
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18430 Wood Haven Lane H, Jupiter, FL 33469
$235,555.00 ($191.51 / sqft )

18430 Wood Haven Lane H Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Riverbend Country Club in Tequesta, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers stunning views of the golf course and a comfortable, stylish living space. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128467
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Garden Street 203m, Tequesta, FL 33469
$220,000.00 ($211.95 / sqft )

2 Garden Street 203m Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2BR/2BA home in a vibrant 55+ community just minutes from the beaches, shopping, and dining of Tequesta. This well maintained residence offers ceiling fans in every room, a screened in patio,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131797
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Garden Street 204n, Tequesta, FL 33469
$214,999.00 ($207.13 / sqft )

4 Garden Street 204n Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming community welcomes you. Step into this lovely 2nd flr condo, nestled in one of Tequesta's most sought after neighborhoods. This unit offers 2 spacious bedrooms w/walk in closet in master

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144524
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18350 Wood Haven Lane J, Jupiter, FL 33469
$249,990.00 ($203.24 / sqft )

18350 Wood Haven Lane J Virtual Tour More Like This

Premium Views of the 6th hole from two levels. Popular townhome model located in the desirable community of Riverbend Country Club. This spacious home features open concept living, a pass thru White k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146821
  2. Provided by Eb Stone Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 Tequesta Drive 224, Tequesta, FL 33469
$215,000.00 ($299.86 / sqft )

331 Tequesta Drive 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this super clean, 2BR, 2 BA in highly sought after Blair House in the heart of Tequesta. 55+ Community, no pets. Enjoy the large Living/dining room combination. The spacious screened porch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 717 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151905
  2. Provided by North County Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9130 Riverfront Terrace L, Jupiter, FL 33469
$255,000.00 ($282.39 / sqft )

9130 Riverfront Terrace L Virtual Tour More Like This

This rare find is one to see. 1 BR, 1.5 bath with raised ceilings and open concep has been completely renovated. Large bedroom with huge walk in closet. Porcelain 2x2 tile flooring throughout, 2 sc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154840
  2. Provided by Saint Enterprises RE Invst Crp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18081 Country Club Drive 35-348, Jupiter, FL 33469
$215,000.00 ($227.03 / sqft )

18081 Country Club Drive 35-348 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unlike most buildings in Little Club, this residence is one of only three that offer in unit washer and dryer, vaulted ceilings, and an expanded 947 sq ft floor plan. The spacious kitchen features a p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 947 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156295
  2. Provided by Blue Ocean Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Pineview Road C7, Jupiter, FL 33469
$245,000.00 ($222.73 / sqft )

150 Pineview Road C7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this immaculately updated, light & bright 2BR/2BA condo just minutes from the clear blue waters of the Jupiter Inlet! The open floor plan features new laminate flooring throughout and provi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158641
  2. Provided by Real Estate 4 All LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com