Love Life
137 Canterbury Place, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018125 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 137 Canterbury Place
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2221
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Royal Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Anthony Groves Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Everglades (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Emerald Cove
  • High School: Palm Beach Central
  • Provided by: Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to peaceful WATERFRONT VIEWS & resort style living in this spacious 3 bed 2 & 1/2 bath single family house w/ 2 car garage in a desirable GATED COMMUNITY w/ resort style amenities. The kitchen has brand new SS appliances, gas stove, ample cabinetry, a pantry & a bar height countertop. The spacious primary suite offers 2 walk in closets. The en suite bath features a Roman style soaking tub, walk in shower & dual sink vanity. Bedrooms 2 & 3 have warm wood style floors, w/ a Jack and Jill bath w/ dual sink vanity. Bedroom 3, currently used as a den, boasts elegant double door entry, ideal for a home office/guest room. Additional features: LAUNDRY ROOM & a 2 CAR GARAGE w/ built in cabinets & a fridge. Resort style amenities such as a clubhouse, pool, tennis & pickleball courts & more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Central
  • Middle School: Emerald Cove
  • School Elementary: Everglades (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: None
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Sewer, Water, Hot Water, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ANTHONY GROVES PH 1 LT 33 BLK 3
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 72414401010030330
  • Views: 22
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,500.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent service Includes XFINITY Internet, Xfinity TV and HBO, 3X1 HD TV Boxes with 150 hours of X1 Cloud DVR, XFINITY Home Alarm, 24 HR Manned Security ...Enjoy a comfortable property.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2433 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015696
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1343 Lake Breeze Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,100.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1343 Lake Breeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine 2 story single family home with impact windows in the desired emerald forest subdivision of wellington, no hoa. As you enter, you are immediately drawn to the impressive floor to ceiling buil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2727 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141038
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10530 Galleria Street, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,200.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

10530 Galleria Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the sought after gated community of Black Diamond. Features an oversized primary suite with a luxurious bath, dual showers, and two private toilets. Enjoy a privat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3498 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008044
  2. Provided by Team Realty and Investment Sol
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10671 Old Hammock Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,200.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

10671 Old Hammock Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront Luxury Home in Gated Black Diamond Wellington. Exceptional lakefront luxury home located in the prestigious gated community of Black Diamond in Wellington. This spacious 2 story residence

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3495 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010944
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1760 Shoreside Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

1760 Shoreside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY! Fully furnished 4BR/2.5BA house with separate laundry room, 2 car garage, crown moldings, all floors tiled downstairs, cherry wood looking laminate upstairs, eat in kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016797
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1734 Harborside Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,825.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

1734 Harborside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished rental available off season at $3,825/mth, seasonally at $7000/mth, or annually at $4500/mth. Outstanding 4 bdrm 3.5 bath home with CHARM GALORE! Perfectly situated on Lake Wellington, so b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2482 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016965
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Hamilton Terrace, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

116 Hamilton Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 116 Hamilton Terrace, a beautifully maintained lakefront home nestled within a sought after gated community in Royal Palm Beach. This inviting residence offers generous living spaces filled

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3142 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018107
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9825 Scribner Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,800.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

9825 Scribner Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Bright & Spacious 4BR Home with Soaring Ceilings + Open Layout Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering an exceptional blend of space, natural light, and functionality

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019851
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1283 Barnstaple Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,100.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

1283 Barnstaple Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, pool home with a 2 car garage in Greenview Shores at Wiltshire Village. The fully updated kitchen is the heart of this home & features beautiful quartz counters, custom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2532 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020581
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12989 Meadowbreeze Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,000.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

12989 Meadowbreeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available furnished off season for $4,000/month, or in season for $7,900/month. This beautifully remodeled single family home is located in a desirable gated community in the heart of Wellington. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2428 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022265
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com