Love Life
175 Lake Carol Drive W 175, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017867 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 175 Lake Carol Drive W 175
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $1,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 600
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Golden Lakes Village Condo 1 T
  • Building: Golden Lakes Village Condo 1 Thru 13 A
  • Elementary School: Benoist Farms
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this home to this,1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the desirable 55+ Golden Lakes community. This light and bright residence offers a comfortable layout perfect for easy living. Enjoy peaceful living with beautifully kept grounds and lakes throughout the community. Golden Lakes features an array of amenities including clubhouse, pools, fitness room, and social activities. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major roadways. Ideal for seasonal or full time residents seeking an active adult lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Highway
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Laundry, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Security, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Disposal, Ice Maker, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Pantry
  • Legal Description: GOLDEN LAKES VILLAGE COND 8 UNIT 175
  • Levels: Two, Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424328070081750
  • Unit Number: 175
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 203 Lake Carol Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

203 Lake Carol Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166929
  2. Provided by Sharkey Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1203 Benoist Farms Road 107, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,550.00 ($2.74 / sqft )

1203 Benoist Farms Road 107 More Like This

the unit will be refreshed . Kitchen : Countertop will be renewed/ appliances will be added to be stainless steel wall panel and TV system will be installed in living room. Vanity will be renewed in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 566 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009925
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Lake Carol Drive 129, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

129 Lake Carol Drive 129 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010210
  2. Provided by Realty 7 LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12021 Greenway Drive W 101, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,400.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

12021 Greenway Drive W 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023380
  2. Provided by Surrey Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9901 Baywinds Boulevard 3202, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,200.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

9901 Baywinds Boulevard 3202 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom 1 bathroom for rent with access to kitchen for $1200 or rent the entire condo for $2500

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023907
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12003 Poinciana Boulevard 204, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,550.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

12003 Poinciana Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Great 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located near Commons Park, within walking distance to shopping and dining. Situated in the desirable 55+ community of Greenway Village South

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162412
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 Lake Frances Drive 161, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,450.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

161 Lake Frances Drive 161 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for a July 15th lease start One bedroom, 1 full bath PLUS 1/2 bath, waterfront condo on the 2nd floor (walk up) complete with an screened patioperfect for relaxing while enjoying a LONG wa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015299
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 173 Lake Dora Drive 173, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,400.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

173 Lake Dora Drive 173 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath located in the desirable 55+ community of Golden Lakes featuring a bright, open layout with abundant natural light. Enjoy added living space with a private enclosed pati

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023077
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12009 Poinciana Boulevard 102, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,500.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

12009 Poinciana Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful first floor unit in the best 55+ community with large public park across the street, with walking trails, dog park, live entertainment, splash pad, driving range, amphitheater and more. The

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026066
  2. Provided by Best Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com